2015 Audi A1
1.4 TFSI CoD S Line Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 3dr (148 bhp)
£5,290
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £5,622 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 4,728 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Audi
- Model
- A1
- Trim
- S LINE
- Version
- 1.4 TFSI CoD S Line Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 3dr (148 bhp)
- Mileage
- 118,638 miles
- Year
- 2015
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- Hatchback
- Engine
- 1.4 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 148 bhp
- Seats
- 4
- CO2
- 112 g/km
- Colour
- White
- Doors
- 3
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- TFSI; CoD
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2015 Audi A1 S Line has covered 118,638 miles, around 45,900 more than typical for its age. At £5,290, it is advertised £332 below our estimated market asking price of £5,622. To estimate its market asking price, we analyse UK dealer adverts for 4,728 Audi A1 cars across different ages and specifications. We first saw this car advertised 44 days ago. Its asking price has since fallen by £509. The latest MOT record shows an expiry date of 10 January 2027, with the advertised mileage consistent with the recorded reading. You can find this car at Autotyne in Hebburn.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 6 September 2026, 44 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £509 from the first recorded £5,799. 4 price reductions recorded, the latest observed on 17 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 6 September 2026 | £5,799 |
| 16 September 2026 | £5,699 |
| 21 September 2026 | £5,650 |
| 25 September 2026 | £5,599 |
| 17 October 2026 | £5,290 |
| 19 October 2026 | £5,290 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £5,622. The asking price is £332 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 4,728 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 45,900 miles higher than typical for a 2015 Audi A1.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 10 January 2027. 114,142 miles at the last test.
32 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £4,675 to £12,995.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £4,675 | 116,000 miles |
| £5,150 | 128,000 miles |
| £5,299 | 128,881 miles |
| £5,395 | 129,254 miles |
| £5,750 | 110,900 miles |
These cars have covered 32,362–129,254 miles, compared with 118,638 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Audi A1 cars for sale · 2015 Audi A1 price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2015 Audi A1, 104,000 miles, £4,375, £1,284 under typical, Hillingdon
- 2015 Audi A1, 117,000 miles, £3,796, £957 under typical, Wakefield
- 2015 Audi A1, 116,000 miles, £4,675, £1,106 under typical, Hillingdon
Dealer
Autotyne, Hebburn. Across the dealer network: 131 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: NE31 1RH.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 09:00-18:00
- Tuesday
- 09:00-18:00
- Wednesday
- 09:00-18:00
- Thursday
- 09:00-18:00
- Friday
- 09:00-18:00
- Saturday
- 09:00-17:00
- Sunday
- 11:00-15:00
Vehicle photos
- 2015 Audi A1 photo 1
- 2015 Audi A1 photo 2
- 2015 Audi A1 photo 3
- 2015 Audi A1 photo 4
- 2015 Audi A1 photo 5
- 2015 Audi A1 photo 6
- 2015 Audi A1 photo 7
- 2015 Audi A1 photo 8
- 2015 Audi A1 photo 9
- 2015 Audi A1 photo 10
- 2015 Audi A1 photo 11
- 2015 Audi A1 photo 12
- 2015 Audi A1 photo 13
- 2015 Audi A1 photo 14
- 2015 Audi A1 photo 15
- 2015 Audi A1 photo 16
- 2015 Audi A1 photo 17
- 2015 Audi A1 photo 18
- 2015 Audi A1 photo 19
- 2015 Audi A1 photo 20
- 2015 Audi A1 photo 21
- 2015 Audi A1 photo 22
- 2015 Audi A1 photo 23
- 2015 Audi A1 photo 24
- 2015 Audi A1 photo 25
- 2015 Audi A1 photo 26
- 2015 Audi A1 photo 27
- 2015 Audi A1 photo 28
- 2015 Audi A1 photo 29
- 2015 Audi A1 photo 30
- 2015 Audi A1 photo 31
- 2015 Audi A1 photo 32
- 2015 Audi A1 photo 33