2016 Audi A1
1.0 TFSI Sport Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr Sportback (94 bhp)
£8,595
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £8,683 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 4,728 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Audi
- Model
- A1
- Trim
- SPORT
- Version
- 1.0 TFSI Sport Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr Sportback (94 bhp)
- Mileage
- 53,985 miles
- Year
- 2016
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- Hatchback
- Engine
- 1.0 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 94 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 97 g/km
- Colour
- Black
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- TFSI
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2016 Audi A1 Sport has covered 53,985 miles, around 13,000 fewer than typical for its age. Our estimated market asking price is £8,683. This car is advertised at £8,595, which is £88 below that figure. Our estimate draws on 4,728 Audi A1 adverts across the UK, adjusting for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. It first appeared in our advert records 20 days ago. MOT records show an expiry date of 12 March 2027, and the latest recorded mileage is consistent with the advert. The seller is JR Motors Livingstone, based in Livingston.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 30 September 2026, 20 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 30 September 2026 | £8,595 |
| 19 October 2026 | £8,595 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £8,683. The asking price is £88 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 4,728 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 13,000 miles lower than typical for a 2016 Audi A1.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 12 March 2027. 53,634 miles at the last test.
77 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £3,895 to £11,750.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £3,895 | 105,305 miles |
| £4,985 | 132,204 miles |
| £4,990 | 123,000 miles |
| £4,995 | 115,000 miles |
| £5,395 | 100,960 miles |
These cars have covered 8,000–132,204 miles, compared with 53,985 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Audi A1 cars for sale · 2016 Audi A1 price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2016 Audi A1, 41,753 miles, £7,999, £2,521 under typical, Oldbury
- 2016 Audi A1, 43,296 miles, £7,499, £1,144 under typical, Leicester
- 2017 Audi A1, 43,000 miles, £8,490, £1,107 under typical, Rotherham
Dealer
JR Motors Livingstone, Livingston. Across the dealer network: 61 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: EH54 5BF.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 09:00-17:00
- Tuesday
- 09:00-17:00
- Wednesday
- 09:00-17:00
- Thursday
- 09:00-17:00
- Friday
- 09:00-17:00
- Saturday
- 09:00-17:00
- Sunday
- Closed
Vehicle photos
- 2016 Audi A1 photo 1
- 2016 Audi A1 photo 2
- 2016 Audi A1 photo 3
- 2016 Audi A1 photo 4
- 2016 Audi A1 photo 5
- 2016 Audi A1 photo 6
- 2016 Audi A1 photo 7
- 2016 Audi A1 photo 8
- 2016 Audi A1 photo 9
- 2016 Audi A1 photo 10
- 2016 Audi A1 photo 11
- 2016 Audi A1 photo 12
- 2016 Audi A1 photo 13
- 2016 Audi A1 photo 14
- 2016 Audi A1 photo 15
- 2016 Audi A1 photo 16
- 2016 Audi A1 photo 17
- 2016 Audi A1 photo 18
- 2016 Audi A1 photo 19
- 2016 Audi A1 photo 20
- 2016 Audi A1 photo 21
- 2016 Audi A1 photo 22
- 2016 Audi A1 photo 23
- 2016 Audi A1 photo 24
- 2016 Audi A1 photo 25
- 2016 Audi A1 photo 26
- 2016 Audi A1 photo 27
- 2016 Audi A1 photo 28
- 2016 Audi A1 photo 29
- 2016 Audi A1 photo 30
- 2016 Audi A1 photo 31
- 2016 Audi A1 photo 32