2018 Audi A1
1.4 TFSI Sport S tronic FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr Sportback (Nav) (123 bhp)
£11,480
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £11,640 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 4,728 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Audi
- Model
- A1
- Trim
- SPORT
- Version
- 1.4 TFSI Sport S tronic FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr Sportback (Nav) (123 bhp)
- Mileage
- 44,000 miles
- Year
- 2018
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- Hatchback
- Engine
- 1.4 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 123 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 112 g/km
- Colour
- Grey
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Gearbox version
- S tronic
- Engine badge
- TFSI
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2018 Audi A1 Sport is advertised with 44,000 miles on the clock. The dealer is asking £11,480, which is £160 below our market estimate of £11,640. Our estimate draws on 4,728 Audi A1 adverts across the UK, adjusting for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. We first recorded this car for sale 47 days ago. Ask the dealer why the advert shows fewer miles than the 44,799 recorded at the latest MOT. MOT records show an expiry date of 16 August 2027. It is advertised by T.williams Car Sales in Wirral.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 3 September 2026, 47 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 3 September 2026 | £11,480 |
| 19 October 2026 | £11,480 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £11,640. The asking price is £160 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 4,728 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 7,800 miles lower than typical for a 2018 Audi A1.
Mileage concern: the advertised mileage is below the last MOT reading; ask the dealer to explain.
MOT
MOT valid until 16 August 2027. 44,799 miles at the last test.
20 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £9,995 to £14,700.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £9,995 | 42,000 miles |
| £10,690 | 46,200 miles |
| £10,795 | 49,654 miles |
| £11,700 | 37,100 miles |
| £11,795 | 30,766 miles |
These cars have covered 12,303–67,087 miles, compared with 44,000 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Audi A1 cars for sale · 2018 Audi A1 price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2018 Audi A1, 43,000 miles, £10,300, £3,227 under typical, Braintree
- 2018 Audi A1, 42,000 miles, £9,995, £1,759 under typical, Bolton
- 2018 Audi A1, 30,271 miles, £10,000, £1,513 under typical, Birmingham
Dealer
T.williams Car Sales, Wirral. Across the dealer network: 51 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: CH43 6TF.
Vehicle photos
- 2018 Audi A1 photo 1
- 2018 Audi A1 photo 2
- 2018 Audi A1 photo 3
- 2018 Audi A1 photo 4
- 2018 Audi A1 photo 5
- 2018 Audi A1 photo 6
- 2018 Audi A1 photo 7
- 2018 Audi A1 photo 8
- 2018 Audi A1 photo 9
- 2018 Audi A1 photo 10
- 2018 Audi A1 photo 11
- 2018 Audi A1 photo 12
- 2018 Audi A1 photo 13
- 2018 Audi A1 photo 14
- 2018 Audi A1 photo 15
- 2018 Audi A1 photo 16
- 2018 Audi A1 photo 17
- 2018 Audi A1 photo 18
- 2018 Audi A1 photo 19
- 2018 Audi A1 photo 20
- 2018 Audi A1 photo 21
- 2018 Audi A1 photo 22
- 2018 Audi A1 photo 23
- 2018 Audi A1 photo 24
- 2018 Audi A1 photo 25
- 2018 Audi A1 photo 26
- 2018 Audi A1 photo 27
- 2018 Audi A1 photo 28
- 2018 Audi A1 photo 29
- 2018 Audi A1 photo 30