2022 Audi A1
1.0 TFSI 25 Technik Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr Sportback (94 bhp)
£13,990
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £14,485 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 4,728 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Audi
- Model
- A1
- Trim
- TECHNIK
- Version
- 1.0 TFSI 25 Technik Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr Sportback (94 bhp)
- Mileage
- 28,916 miles
- Year
- 2022
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- Hatchback
- Engine
- 1.0 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 94 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 124 g/km
- Colour
- Grey
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- TFSI
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
At 28,916 miles, this 2022 Audi A1 Technik has covered about 2,900 more miles than other 2022 Audi A1 cars. Our estimated market asking price is £14,485. This car is advertised at £13,990, which is £495 below that figure. To estimate its market asking price, we analyse UK dealer adverts for 4,728 Audi A1 cars across different ages and specifications. We first saw this car advertised 39 days ago. Its asking price has since fallen by £300. The latest MOT record shows an expiry date of 2 August 2027, with the advertised mileage consistent with the recorded reading. You can find this car at Williams Select in Manchester.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 11 September 2026, 39 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £300 from the first recorded £14,290. 1 price reduction recorded, the latest observed on 9 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 11 September 2026 | £14,290 |
| 9 October 2026 | £13,990 |
| 19 October 2026 | £13,990 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £14,485. The asking price is £495 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 4,728 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 2,900 miles higher than typical for a 2022 Audi A1.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 2 August 2027. 28,193 miles at the last test.
68 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £11,250 to £16,998.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £11,250 | 77,370 miles |
| £11,297 | 68,609 miles |
| £12,120 | 60,057 miles |
| £12,249 | 64,000 miles |
| £12,298 | 61,124 miles |
These cars have covered 4,714–77,370 miles, compared with 28,916 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Audi A1 cars for sale · 2022 Audi A1 price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2023 Audi A1, 22,438 miles, £12,245, £3,831 under typical, Wolverhampton
- 2022 Audi A1, 21,006 miles, £13,500, £1,884 under typical, Sheffield
- 2022 Audi A1, 11,422 miles, £13,970, £1,827 under typical, Bury
Dealer
Williams Select, Manchester. Across the dealer network: 14 branches, 1,292 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: M16 9EZ.
Vehicle photos
- 2022 Audi A1 photo 1
- 2022 Audi A1 photo 2
- 2022 Audi A1 photo 3
- 2022 Audi A1 photo 4
- 2022 Audi A1 photo 5
- 2022 Audi A1 photo 6
- 2022 Audi A1 photo 7
- 2022 Audi A1 photo 8
- 2022 Audi A1 photo 9
- 2022 Audi A1 photo 10
- 2022 Audi A1 photo 11
- 2022 Audi A1 photo 12
- 2022 Audi A1 photo 13
- 2022 Audi A1 photo 14
- 2022 Audi A1 photo 15
- 2022 Audi A1 photo 16
- 2022 Audi A1 photo 17
- 2022 Audi A1 photo 18
- 2022 Audi A1 photo 19
- 2022 Audi A1 photo 20
- 2022 Audi A1 photo 21
- 2022 Audi A1 photo 22
- 2022 Audi A1 photo 23
- 2022 Audi A1 photo 24
- 2022 Audi A1 photo 25
- 2022 Audi A1 photo 26
- 2022 Audi A1 photo 27
- 2022 Audi A1 photo 28
- 2022 Audi A1 photo 29
- 2022 Audi A1 photo 30
- 2022 Audi A1 photo 31
- 2022 Audi A1 photo 32
- 2022 Audi A1 photo 33
- 2022 Audi A1 photo 34
- 2022 Audi A1 photo 35
- 2022 Audi A1 photo 36
- 2022 Audi A1 photo 37
- 2022 Audi A1 photo 38
- 2022 Audi A1 photo 39
- 2022 Audi A1 photo 40
- 2022 Audi A1 photo 41
- 2022 Audi A1 photo 42
- 2022 Audi A1 photo 43
- 2022 Audi A1 photo 44
- 2022 Audi A1 photo 45
- 2022 Audi A1 photo 46
- 2022 Audi A1 photo 47
- 2022 Audi A1 photo 48
- 2022 Audi A1 photo 49
- 2022 Audi A1 photo 50
- 2022 Audi A1 photo 51
- 2022 Audi A1 photo 52
- 2022 Audi A1 photo 53
- 2022 Audi A1 photo 54
- 2022 Audi A1 photo 55
- 2022 Audi A1 photo 56
- 2022 Audi A1 photo 57
- 2022 Audi A1 photo 58
- 2022 Audi A1 photo 59
- 2022 Audi A1 photo 60
- 2022 Audi A1 photo 61
- 2022 Audi A1 photo 62