2023 Audi A1
1.0 TFSI S Line Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr Sportback
£17,900
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £18,186 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 4,688 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Audi
- Model
- A1
- Trim
- S LINE
- Version
- 1.0 TFSI S Line Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr Sportback
- Mileage
- 16,215 miles
- Year
- 2023
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- Hatchback
- Engine
- 1.0 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 130 g/km
- Colour
- Black
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- TFSI
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
With 16,215 miles on the clock, this 2023 Audi A1 S Line has done roughly 6,300 fewer miles than a typical 2023 Audi A1. Its asking price of £17,900 is £286 below our estimate of £18,186. We use UK dealer asking prices, including 4,688 Audi A1 listings, and account for the car’s age, mileage and specification. Since we first spotted the advert 55 days ago, the asking price has dropped by £1,000. MOT records show an expiry date of 3 September 2027, and the latest recorded mileage is consistent with the advert. The seller is Vindis Group Cambridge Audi, based in Cambridge.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 27 August 2026, 55 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £1,000 from the first recorded £18,900. 11 price reductions recorded, the latest observed on 13 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 27 August 2026 | £18,900 |
| 28 August 2026 | £18,754 |
| 29 August 2026 | £18,772 |
| 31 August 2026 | £18,673 |
| 2 September 2026 | £19,212 |
| 3 September 2026 | £19,240 |
| 4 September 2026 | £19,141 |
| 5 September 2026 | £18,400 |
| 11 September 2026 | £19,247 |
| 12 September 2026 | £19,148 |
| 13 September 2026 | £18,400 |
| 30 September 2026 | £17,900 |
| 3 October 2026 | £18,984 |
| 4 October 2026 | £18,500 |
| 7 October 2026 | £18,587 |
| 8 October 2026 | £19,016 |
| 9 October 2026 | £18,917 |
| 10 October 2026 | £19,002 |
| 11 October 2026 | £18,903 |
| 13 October 2026 | £17,900 |
| 20 October 2026 | £17,900 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £18,186. The asking price is £286 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 4,688 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 6,300 miles lower than typical for a 2023 Audi A1.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 3 September 2027. 16,220 miles at the last test.
123 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £11,995 to £19,999.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £11,995 | 93,570 miles |
| £13,140 | 70,961 miles |
| £13,500 | 67,200 miles |
| £13,995 | 62,212 miles |
| £14,510 | 41,000 miles |
These cars have covered 1,207–93,570 miles, compared with 16,215 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Audi A1 cars for sale · 2023 Audi A1 price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2024 Audi A1, 7,501 miles, £14,500, £3,532 under typical, Sunderland
- 2023 Audi A1, 15,000 miles, £14,995, £3,378 under typical, Congresbury
- 2023 Audi A1, 7,878 miles, £15,250, £1,834 under typical, Colchester
Dealer
Vindis Group Cambridge Audi, Cambridge. Across the dealer network: 17 branches, 1,200 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: CB22 3AY.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 08:30-18:00
- Tuesday
- 08:30-18:00
- Wednesday
- 08:30-18:00
- Thursday
- 08:30-18:00
- Friday
- 08:30-18:00
- Saturday
- 08:30-17:00
- Sunday
- Closed
Vehicle photos
- 2023 Audi A1 photo 1
- 2023 Audi A1 photo 2
- 2023 Audi A1 photo 3
- 2023 Audi A1 photo 4
- 2023 Audi A1 photo 5
- 2023 Audi A1 photo 6
- 2023 Audi A1 photo 7
- 2023 Audi A1 photo 8
- 2023 Audi A1 photo 9
- 2023 Audi A1 photo 10
- 2023 Audi A1 photo 11
- 2023 Audi A1 photo 12
- 2023 Audi A1 photo 13
- 2023 Audi A1 photo 14
- 2023 Audi A1 photo 15
- 2023 Audi A1 photo 16
- 2023 Audi A1 photo 17
- 2023 Audi A1 photo 18
- 2023 Audi A1 photo 19
- 2023 Audi A1 photo 20
- 2023 Audi A1 photo 21
- 2023 Audi A1 photo 22
- 2023 Audi A1 photo 23
- 2023 Audi A1 photo 24
- 2023 Audi A1 photo 25
- 2023 Audi A1 photo 26
- 2023 Audi A1 photo 27
- 2023 Audi A1 photo 28
- 2023 Audi A1 photo 29
- 2023 Audi A1 photo 30
- 2023 Audi A1 photo 31
- 2023 Audi A1 photo 32