2026 Audi A1
1.5 TFSI S Line S tronic FWD Euro 6 5dr 35 (147 bhp)
£24,250
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £25,455 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 4,728 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Audi
- Model
- A1
- Trim
- S LINE
- Version
- 1.5 TFSI S Line S tronic FWD Euro 6 5dr 35 (147 bhp)
- Mileage
- 2,047 miles
- Year
- 2026
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- Hatchback
- Engine
- 1.5 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 147 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 128 g/km
- Colour
- Grey
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Gearbox version
- S tronic
- Engine badge
- TFSI
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2026 Audi A1 S Line is advertised with 2,047 miles on the clock. The dealer is asking £24,250, which is £1,205 below our market estimate of £25,455. To estimate its market asking price, we analyse UK dealer adverts for 4,728 Audi A1 cars across different ages and specifications. We first saw this car advertised 100 days ago. Its asking price has since fallen by £4,500. It may give you a starting point for a conversation about price. The seller is Sytner Group Nottingham Audi, based in Nottingham.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 12 July 2026, 100 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £4,500 from the first recorded £28,750. 5 price reductions recorded, the latest observed on 10 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 13 July 2026 | £28,750 |
| 21 July 2026 | £26,750 |
| 26 August 2026 | £25,750 |
| 4 September 2026 | £24,750 |
| 17 September 2026 | £24,500 |
| 10 October 2026 | £24,250 |
| 19 October 2026 | £24,250 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £25,455. The asking price is £1,205 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 4,728 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 700 miles lower than typical for a 2026 Audi A1.
MOT
MOT no details held by dvla.
346 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £10,999 to £32,900.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £10,999 | 44,453 miles |
| £21,400 | 4,957 miles |
| £21,750 | 6,149 miles |
| £21,750 | 6,396 miles |
| £21,980 | 4,211 miles |
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Audi A1 cars for sale · 2026 Audi A1 price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2026 Audi A1, 9 miles, £21,495, £3,835 under typical, Stratford-upon-Avon
- 2026 Audi A1, 10 miles, £23,490, £3,814 under typical, Royal Tunbridge Wells
- 2026 Audi A1, 559 miles, £22,285, £3,517 under typical, Exeter
Dealer
Sytner Group Nottingham Audi, Nottingham. Across the dealer network: 140 branches, 10,310 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: NG7 2SZ.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 08:30-18:00
- Tuesday
- 08:30-18:00
- Wednesday
- 08:30-18:00
- Thursday
- 08:30-18:00
- Friday
- 08:30-18:00
- Saturday
- 09:00-17:00
- Sunday
- 10:00-16:00
Vehicle photos
- 2026 Audi A1 photo 1
- 2026 Audi A1 photo 2
- 2026 Audi A1 photo 3
- 2026 Audi A1 photo 4
- 2026 Audi A1 photo 5
- 2026 Audi A1 photo 6
- 2026 Audi A1 photo 7
- 2026 Audi A1 photo 8
- 2026 Audi A1 photo 9
- 2026 Audi A1 photo 10
- 2026 Audi A1 photo 11
- 2026 Audi A1 photo 12
- 2026 Audi A1 photo 13
- 2026 Audi A1 photo 14
- 2026 Audi A1 photo 15
- 2026 Audi A1 photo 16
- 2026 Audi A1 photo 17
- 2026 Audi A1 photo 18
- 2026 Audi A1 photo 19
- 2026 Audi A1 photo 20
- 2026 Audi A1 photo 21
- 2026 Audi A1 photo 22
- 2026 Audi A1 photo 23
- 2026 Audi A1 photo 24
- 2026 Audi A1 photo 25
- 2026 Audi A1 photo 26
- 2026 Audi A1 photo 27
- 2026 Audi A1 photo 28
- 2026 Audi A1 photo 29
- 2026 Audi A1 photo 30