2019 Audi A3
1.5 TFSI CoD 35 Black Edition Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr Sportback (148 bhp)
£8,990
Good value: £813 under the typical £9,803 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 6,532 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Audi
- Model
- A3
- Trim
- BLACK EDITION
- Version
- 1.5 TFSI CoD 35 Black Edition Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr Sportback (148 bhp)
- Mileage
- 103,000 miles
- Year
- 2019
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- Hatchback
- Engine
- 1.5 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 148 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 125 g/km
- Colour
- Black
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- TFSI; CoD
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
With 103,000 miles on the clock, this 2019 Audi A3 Black Edition has done roughly 43,200 more miles than a typical 2019 Audi A3. At £8,990, it is advertised £813 below our estimated market asking price of £9,803. To estimate its market asking price, we analyse UK dealer adverts for 6,532 Audi A3 cars across different ages and specifications. We first recorded this advert 146 days ago, and its asking price has since fallen by £1,000. Our latest MOT record expired on 29 September 2026. Check the current position with the dealer. The latest recorded MOT mileage is consistent with the advertised figure. You can find this car at Sell Your Car in High Wycombe.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 28 May 2026, 146 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £1,000 from the first recorded £9,990. 1 price reduction recorded, the latest observed on 22 August 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 28 May 2026 | £9,990 |
| 10 July 2026 | £9,990 |
| 22 August 2026 | £8,990 |
| 20 October 2026 | £8,990 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £9,803. The asking price is £813 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 6,532 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 43,200 miles higher than typical for a 2019 Audi A3.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
The recorded MOT has expired; ask the dealer for an up-to-date MOT.
MOT
MOT valid until 29 September 2026. 99,426 miles at the last test.
37 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £8,995 to £16,295.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £8,995 | 112,000 miles |
| £9,850 | 103,500 miles |
| £9,995 | 99,000 miles |
| £9,995 | 54,250 miles |
| £10,495 | 107,000 miles |
These cars have covered 15,477–112,000 miles, compared with 103,000 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Audi A3 cars for sale · 2019 Audi A3 price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2019 Audi A3, 54,178 miles, £8,895, £2,880 under typical, Bristol
- 2019 Audi A3, 88,671 miles, £8,191, £1,005 under typical, Barking
- 2019 Audi A3, 94,560 miles, £8,550, Glasgow
Dealer
Sell Your Car, High Wycombe. Across the dealer network: 141 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: HP13 5ES.
Vehicle photos
- 2019 Audi A3 photo 1
- 2019 Audi A3 photo 2
- 2019 Audi A3 photo 3
- 2019 Audi A3 photo 4
- 2019 Audi A3 photo 5
- 2019 Audi A3 photo 6
- 2019 Audi A3 photo 7
- 2019 Audi A3 photo 8
- 2019 Audi A3 photo 9
- 2019 Audi A3 photo 10
- 2019 Audi A3 photo 11
- 2019 Audi A3 photo 12
- 2019 Audi A3 photo 13
- 2019 Audi A3 photo 14
- 2019 Audi A3 photo 15
- 2019 Audi A3 photo 16
- 2019 Audi A3 photo 17
- 2019 Audi A3 photo 18
- 2019 Audi A3 photo 19
- 2019 Audi A3 photo 20
- 2019 Audi A3 photo 21
- 2019 Audi A3 photo 22
- 2019 Audi A3 photo 23
- 2019 Audi A3 photo 24
- 2019 Audi A3 photo 25
- 2019 Audi A3 photo 26
- 2019 Audi A3 photo 27
- 2019 Audi A3 photo 28