2021 Audi A3
1.4 13kWh TFSIe 40 S Line S tronic FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr Sportback (201 bhp)
£11,850
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £12,130 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 6,484 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Audi
- Model
- A3
- Trim
- S LINE
- Version
- 1.4 13kWh TFSIe 40 S Line S tronic FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr Sportback (201 bhp)
- Mileage
- 99,572 miles
- Year
- 2021
- Fuel type
- Petrol Plug-in Hybrid
- Body type
- Hatchback
- Engine
- 1.4 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 201 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 29 g/km
- Colour
- White
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Gearbox version
- S tronic
- Engine badge
- TFSIe
- Hybrid type
- Plug-in hybrid
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
With 99,572 miles on the clock, this 2021 Audi A3 S Line has done roughly 56,800 more miles than a typical 2021 Audi A3. The dealer is asking £11,850, which is £280 below our market estimate of £12,130. To estimate its market asking price, we analyse UK dealer adverts for 6,484 Audi A3 cars across different ages and specifications. The asking price is now £150 lower than when we first recorded the advert 11 days ago. MOT records show an expiry date of 2 March 2027, and the latest recorded mileage is consistent with the advert. The seller is Quality Part X Dunstable, based in Dunstable.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 9 October 2026, 11 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £150 from the first recorded £12,000. 2 price reductions recorded, the latest observed on 16 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 9 October 2026 | £12,000 |
| 10 October 2026 | £12,001 |
| 14 October 2026 | £11,900 |
| 16 October 2026 | £11,850 |
| 19 October 2026 | £11,850 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £12,130. The asking price is £280 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 6,484 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 56,800 miles higher than typical for a 2021 Audi A3.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 2 March 2027. 99,504 miles at the last test.
35 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £11,700 to £20,990.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £11,700 | 111,314 miles |
| £12,199 | 110,158 miles |
| £12,449 | 77,000 miles |
| £12,700 | 91,000 miles |
| £13,940 | 73,116 miles |
These cars have covered 18,021–111,314 miles, compared with 99,572 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Audi A3 cars for sale · 2021 Audi A3 price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2022 Audi A3, 97,373 miles, £11,400, Peterborough
- 2021 Audi A3, 98,789 miles, £10,990, Peterborough
- 2021 Audi A3, 90,058 miles, £11,300, Hessle
Dealer
Quality Part X Dunstable, Dunstable. Across the dealer network: 988 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: LU6 3EA.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 09:30-19:00
- Tuesday
- 09:30-19:00
- Wednesday
- 09:30-19:00
- Thursday
- 09:30-19:00
- Friday
- 09:30-19:00
- Saturday
- 09:30-18:00
- Sunday
- 10:00-17:00
Vehicle photos
- 2021 Audi A3 photo 1
- 2021 Audi A3 photo 2
- 2021 Audi A3 photo 3
- 2021 Audi A3 photo 4
- 2021 Audi A3 photo 5
- 2021 Audi A3 photo 6
- 2021 Audi A3 photo 7
- 2021 Audi A3 photo 8
- 2021 Audi A3 photo 9
- 2021 Audi A3 photo 10
- 2021 Audi A3 photo 11
- 2021 Audi A3 photo 12
- 2021 Audi A3 photo 13
- 2021 Audi A3 photo 14
- 2021 Audi A3 photo 15
- 2021 Audi A3 photo 16
- 2021 Audi A3 photo 17
- 2021 Audi A3 photo 18
- 2021 Audi A3 photo 19
- 2021 Audi A3 photo 20
- 2021 Audi A3 photo 21
- 2021 Audi A3 photo 22
- 2021 Audi A3 photo 23
- 2021 Audi A3 photo 24
- 2021 Audi A3 photo 25
- 2021 Audi A3 photo 26
- 2021 Audi A3 photo 27
- 2021 Audi A3 photo 28
- 2021 Audi A3 photo 29
- 2021 Audi A3 photo 30
- 2021 Audi A3 photo 31
- 2021 Audi A3 photo 32
- 2021 Audi A3 photo 33
- 2021 Audi A3 photo 34
- 2021 Audi A3 photo 35
- 2021 Audi A3 photo 36
- 2021 Audi A3 photo 37
- 2021 Audi A3 photo 38
- 2021 Audi A3 photo 39
- 2021 Audi A3 photo 40
- 2021 Audi A3 photo 41
- 2021 Audi A3 photo 42
- 2021 Audi A3 photo 43
- 2021 Audi A3 photo 44
- 2021 Audi A3 photo 45
- 2021 Audi A3 photo 46