2015 Audi A4
2.0 TDI S Line S tronic 4WD Euro 6 (s/s) 4dr (187 bhp)
£9,790
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £9,099 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 1,439 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Audi
- Model
- A4
- Trim
- S LINE
- Version
- 2.0 TDI S Line S tronic 4WD Euro 6 (s/s) 4dr (187 bhp)
- Mileage
- 94,000 miles
- Year
- 2015
- Fuel type
- Diesel
- Body type
- Saloon
- Engine
- 2.0 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 187 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 118 g/km
- Colour
- Grey
- Doors
- 4
- Driven wheels
- Four Wheel Drive
- Gearbox version
- S tronic
- Engine badge
- TDI
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2015 Audi A4 S Line is advertised with 94,000 miles, approximately 13,600 above the typical mileage for its age. Its asking price of £9,790 is £691 above our estimate of £9,099. Our estimate draws on 1,439 Audi A4 adverts across the UK, adjusting for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. The asking price is now £700 lower than when we first recorded the advert 69 days ago. That may be worth mentioning if you discuss the price with the dealer. MOT records show an expiry date of 1 May 2027, and the latest recorded mileage is consistent with the advert. You can find this car at Castor Car Sales in Peterborough.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 13 August 2026, 69 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £700 from the first recorded £10,490. 3 price reductions recorded, the latest observed on 7 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 13 August 2026 | £10,490 |
| 19 August 2026 | £9,990 |
| 10 September 2026 | £9,890 |
| 7 October 2026 | £9,790 |
| 20 October 2026 | £9,790 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £9,099. The asking price is £691 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 1,439 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 13,600 miles higher than typical for a 2015 Audi A4.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 1 May 2027. 84,439 miles at the last test.
8 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £4,495 to £11,995.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £4,495 | 143,408 miles |
| £7,495 | 94,311 miles |
| £9,499 | 70,742 miles |
| £9,995 | 62,934 miles |
| £11,291 | 34,302 miles |
These cars have covered 34,302–143,408 miles, compared with 94,000 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Audi A4 cars for sale · 2015 Audi A4 price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2015 Audi A4, 92,700 miles, £5,895, £1,186 under typical, Manchester
- 2020 Audi A4, 78,954 miles, £9,750, £1,504 under typical, Reading
- 2015 Audi A4, 77,100 miles, £6,290, £752 under typical, Peterborough
Dealer
Castor Car Sales, Peterborough. Across the dealer network: 32 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: PE6 7BA.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 09:00-18:00
- Tuesday
- 09:00-18:00
- Wednesday
- 09:00-18:00
- Thursday
- 09:00-18:00
- Friday
- 09:00-18:00
- Saturday
- 09:00-18:00
- Sunday
- 10:00-16:00
Vehicle photos
- 2015 Audi A4 photo 1
- 2015 Audi A4 photo 2
- 2015 Audi A4 photo 3
- 2015 Audi A4 photo 4
- 2015 Audi A4 photo 5
- 2015 Audi A4 photo 6
- 2015 Audi A4 photo 7
- 2015 Audi A4 photo 8
- 2015 Audi A4 photo 9
- 2015 Audi A4 photo 10
- 2015 Audi A4 photo 11
- 2015 Audi A4 photo 12
- 2015 Audi A4 photo 13
- 2015 Audi A4 photo 14
- 2015 Audi A4 photo 15
- 2015 Audi A4 photo 16
- 2015 Audi A4 photo 17
- 2015 Audi A4 photo 18
- 2015 Audi A4 photo 19
- 2015 Audi A4 photo 20
- 2015 Audi A4 photo 21
- 2015 Audi A4 photo 22
- 2015 Audi A4 photo 23
- 2015 Audi A4 photo 24
- 2015 Audi A4 photo 25
- 2015 Audi A4 photo 26
- 2015 Audi A4 photo 27
- 2015 Audi A4 photo 28
- 2015 Audi A4 photo 29
- 2015 Audi A4 photo 30
- 2015 Audi A4 photo 31
- 2015 Audi A4 photo 32