2019 Audi A4
2.0 TDI Black Edition S tronic 4WD Euro 6 4dr (187 bhp)
£14,975
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £15,456 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 1,429 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Audi
- Model
- A4
- Trim
- BLACK EDITION
- Version
- 2.0 TDI Black Edition S tronic 4WD Euro 6 4dr (187 bhp)
- Mileage
- 77,496 miles
- Year
- 2019
- Fuel type
- Diesel
- Body type
- Saloon
- Engine
- 2.0 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 187 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 138 g/km
- Colour
- White
- Doors
- 4
- Driven wheels
- Four Wheel Drive
- Gearbox version
- S tronic
- Engine badge
- TDI
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
With 77,496 miles on the clock, this 2019 Audi A4 Black Edition has done roughly 16,900 more miles than a typical 2019 Audi A4. At £14,975, it is advertised £481 below our estimated market asking price of £15,456. Our estimate draws on 1,429 Audi A4 adverts across the UK, adjusting for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. We first recorded this advert 41 days ago, and its asking price has since fallen by £813. MOT records show an expiry date of 27 February 2027, and the latest recorded mileage is consistent with the advert. The seller is Junction 17 Cars (Rugby), based in Rugby.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 9 September 2026, 41 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £813 from the first recorded £15,788. 3 price reductions recorded, the latest observed on 15 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 9 September 2026 | £15,788 |
| 2 October 2026 | £15,375 |
| 8 October 2026 | £15,275 |
| 15 October 2026 | £14,975 |
| 19 October 2026 | £14,975 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £15,456. The asking price is £481 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 1,429 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 16,900 miles higher than typical for a 2019 Audi A4.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 27 February 2027. 72,925 miles at the last test.
14 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £10,000 to £19,480.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £10,000 | 99,030 miles |
| £11,990 | 128,000 miles |
| £13,700 | 86,828 miles |
| £13,894 | 77,250 miles |
| £15,995 | 54,930 miles |
These cars have covered 29,970–128,000 miles, compared with 77,496 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Audi A4 cars for sale · 2019 Audi A4 price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2022 Audi A4, 42,815 miles, £12,995, £3,659 under typical, Reading
- 2019 Audi A4, 66,000 miles, £10,994, £2,442 under typical, Oldham
- 2019 Audi A4, 52,930 miles, £12,000, £2,167 under typical, Burton upon Trent
Dealer
Junction 17 Cars (Rugby), Rugby. Across the dealer network: 3 branches, 388 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: CV21 1QJ.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 09:00-18:00
- Tuesday
- 09:00-18:00
- Wednesday
- 09:00-18:00
- Thursday
- 09:00-18:00
- Friday
- 09:00-18:00
- Saturday
- 09:00-18:00
- Sunday
- 10:30-16:30
Vehicle photos
- 2019 Audi A4 photo 1
- 2019 Audi A4 photo 2
- 2019 Audi A4 photo 3
- 2019 Audi A4 photo 4
- 2019 Audi A4 photo 5
- 2019 Audi A4 photo 6
- 2019 Audi A4 photo 7
- 2019 Audi A4 photo 8
- 2019 Audi A4 photo 9
- 2019 Audi A4 photo 10
- 2019 Audi A4 photo 11
- 2019 Audi A4 photo 12
- 2019 Audi A4 photo 13
- 2019 Audi A4 photo 14
- 2019 Audi A4 photo 15
- 2019 Audi A4 photo 16
- 2019 Audi A4 photo 17
- 2019 Audi A4 photo 18
- 2019 Audi A4 photo 19
- 2019 Audi A4 photo 20
- 2019 Audi A4 photo 21
- 2019 Audi A4 photo 22
- 2019 Audi A4 photo 23
- 2019 Audi A4 photo 24
- 2019 Audi A4 photo 25
- 2019 Audi A4 photo 26
- 2019 Audi A4 photo 27
- 2019 Audi A4 photo 28
- 2019 Audi A4 photo 29
- 2019 Audi A4 photo 30
- 2019 Audi A4 photo 31
- 2019 Audi A4 photo 32
- 2019 Audi A4 photo 33
- 2019 Audi A4 photo 34
- 2019 Audi A4 photo 35
- 2019 Audi A4 photo 36
- 2019 Audi A4 photo 37
- 2019 Audi A4 photo 38
- 2019 Audi A4 photo 39
- 2019 Audi A4 photo 40
- 2019 Audi A4 photo 41