2018 Audi A5
2.0 TDI S Line S tronic Euro 6 5dr (187 bhp)
£12,395
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £11,858 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 1,862 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Audi
- Model
- A5
- Trim
- S LINE
- Version
- 2.0 TDI S Line S tronic Euro 6 5dr (187 bhp)
- Mileage
- 94,000 miles
- Year
- 2018
- Fuel type
- Diesel
- Body type
- Hatchback
- Engine
- 2.0 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 187 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 112 g/km
- Colour
- Blue
- Doors
- 5
- Gearbox version
- S tronic
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
With 94,000 miles on the clock, this 2018 Audi A5 S Line has done roughly 24,000 more miles than a typical 2018 Audi A5. Our estimated market asking price is £11,858. This car is advertised at £12,395, which is £537 above that figure. To estimate its market asking price, we analyse UK dealer adverts for 1,862 Audi A5 cars across different ages and specifications. The asking price is now £100 lower than when we first recorded the advert 25 days ago. MOT records show an expiry date of 16 November 2026, and the latest recorded mileage is consistent with the advert. You can find this car at HML Motors in Chorley.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 25 September 2026, 25 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £100 from the first recorded £12,495. 1 price reduction recorded, the latest observed on 1 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 25 September 2026 | £12,495 |
| 1 October 2026 | £12,395 |
| 19 October 2026 | £12,395 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £11,858. The asking price is £537 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 1,862 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 24,000 miles higher than typical for a 2018 Audi A5.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 16 November 2026. 94,128 miles at the last test.
39 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £9,695 to £19,490.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £9,695 | 105,000 miles |
| £9,699 | 110,500 miles |
| £10,395 | 105,000 miles |
| £10,595 | 118,334 miles |
| £10,890 | 101,797 miles |
These cars have covered 23,000–133,000 miles, compared with 94,000 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Audi A5 cars for sale · 2018 Audi A5 price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2018 Audi A5, 75,000 miles, £8,990, £2,821 under typical, Thurmaston
- 2019 Audi A5, 55,846 miles, £12,000, £1,433 under typical, Derby
- 2018 Audi A5, 52,000 miles, £11,995, £1,249 under typical, Little Eaton
Dealer
HML Motors, Chorley. Across the dealer network: 32 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: PR7 3DR.
Vehicle photos
- 2018 Audi A5 photo 1
- 2018 Audi A5 photo 2
- 2018 Audi A5 photo 3
- 2018 Audi A5 photo 4
- 2018 Audi A5 photo 5
- 2018 Audi A5 photo 6
- 2018 Audi A5 photo 7
- 2018 Audi A5 photo 8
- 2018 Audi A5 photo 9
- 2018 Audi A5 photo 10
- 2018 Audi A5 photo 11
- 2018 Audi A5 photo 12
- 2018 Audi A5 photo 13
- 2018 Audi A5 photo 14
- 2018 Audi A5 photo 15
- 2018 Audi A5 photo 16
- 2018 Audi A5 photo 17
- 2018 Audi A5 photo 18
- 2018 Audi A5 photo 19
- 2018 Audi A5 photo 20
- 2018 Audi A5 photo 21
- 2018 Audi A5 photo 22
- 2018 Audi A5 photo 23
- 2018 Audi A5 photo 24
- 2018 Audi A5 photo 25
- 2018 Audi A5 photo 26
- 2018 Audi A5 photo 27
- 2018 Audi A5 photo 28
- 2018 Audi A5 photo 29
- 2018 Audi A5 photo 30
- 2018 Audi A5 photo 31
- 2018 Audi A5 photo 32
- 2018 Audi A5 photo 33
- 2018 Audi A5 photo 34
- 2018 Audi A5 photo 35
- 2018 Audi A5 photo 36
- 2018 Audi A5 photo 37
- 2018 Audi A5 photo 38
- 2018 Audi A5 photo 39
- 2018 Audi A5 photo 40
- 2018 Audi A5 photo 41
- 2018 Audi A5 photo 42
- 2018 Audi A5 photo 43
- 2018 Audi A5 photo 44
- 2018 Audi A5 photo 45
- 2018 Audi A5 photo 46
- 2018 Audi A5 photo 47