2026 Audi A5 Avant
2.0 TFSI S Line S tronic FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (148 bhp)
£34,000
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £34,793 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 298 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Audi
- Model
- A5 Avant
- Trim
- S LINE
- Version
- 2.0 TFSI S Line S tronic FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (148 bhp)
- Mileage
- 3,000 miles
- Year
- 2026
- Fuel type
- Petrol Hybrid
- Body type
- Estate
- Engine
- 2.0 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 148 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 157 g/km
- Colour
- Grey
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Gearbox version
- S tronic
- Engine badge
- TFSI
- Hybrid type
- Mild hybrid
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
The advertised mileage for this 2026 Audi A5 Avant S Line is 3,000 miles. Our estimated market asking price is £34,793. This car is advertised at £34,000, which is £793 below that figure. The estimate uses 298 UK dealer adverts for the Audi A5 Avant, with adjustments for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. We first saw this car advertised 131 days ago. Its asking price has since fallen by £1,750. That may be worth mentioning if you discuss the price with the dealer. The seller is Sytner Group Leicester Audi, based in Leicester.
Stock data from 21 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 13 June 2026, 131 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 22 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £1,750 from the first recorded £35,750. 3 price reductions recorded, the latest observed on 10 September 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 11 July 2026 | £35,750 |
| 14 July 2026 | £35,000 |
| 7 August 2026 | £34,750 |
| 8 August 2026 | £34,750 |
| 10 September 2026 | £34,000 |
| 21 October 2026 | £34,000 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £34,793. The asking price is £793 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 298 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 1,500 miles lower than typical for a 2026 Audi A5 Avant.
MOT
MOT no details held by dvla.
29 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £31,657 to £51,000.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £31,657 | 2,247 miles |
| £33,500 | 2,227 miles |
| £33,590 | 2,582 miles |
| £33,990 | 4,114 miles |
| £33,995 | 4,988 miles |
These cars have covered 10–7,000 miles, compared with 3,000 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Audi A5 Avant cars for sale · 2026 Audi A5 Avant price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2026 Audi A5 Avant, 2,247 miles, £31,657, £3,471 under typical, Oxford
- 2026 Audi A5 Avant, 2,227 miles, £33,500, London
- 2026 Audi A5 Avant, 2,582 miles, £33,590, Royal Tunbridge Wells
Dealer
Sytner Group Leicester Audi, Leicester. Across the dealer network: 140 branches, 10,343 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: LE3 2LD.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 08:30-18:00
- Tuesday
- 08:30-18:00
- Wednesday
- 08:30-18:00
- Thursday
- 08:30-18:00
- Friday
- 08:30-18:00
- Saturday
- 09:00-17:00
- Sunday
- 10:00-16:00