2020 Audi e-tron
Technik Auto 4WD 5dr (308 bhp)
£13,900
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £14,372 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 379 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Audi
- Model
- e-tron
- Trim
- TECHNIK
- Version
- Technik Auto 4WD 5dr (308 bhp)
- Mileage
- 63,222 miles
- Year
- 2020
- Fuel type
- Electric
- Body type
- SUV
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 308 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 0 g/km
- Colour
- Blue
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Four Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- Technik
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2020 Audi e-tron Technik has covered 63,222 miles, around 15,600 more than typical for its age. Its asking price of £13,900 is £472 below our estimate of £14,372. To estimate its market asking price, we analyse UK dealer adverts for 379 Audi e-tron cars across different ages and specifications. We first recorded this advert 11 days ago, and its asking price has since fallen by £100. Its recorded MOT is valid until 8 October 2027, and its advertised mileage is consistent with the latest MOT reading. The seller is Quality Part X Dunstable, based in Dunstable.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 9 October 2026, 11 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £100 from the first recorded £14,000. 1 price reduction recorded, the latest observed on 16 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 9 October 2026 | £14,000 |
| 16 October 2026 | £13,900 |
| 19 October 2026 | £13,900 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £14,372. The asking price is £472 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 379 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 15,600 miles higher than typical for a 2020 Audi e-tron.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 8 October 2027. 63,225 miles at the last test.
39 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £12,695 to £20,990.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £12,695 | 82,247 miles |
| £12,750 | 70,000 miles |
| £12,999 | 97,244 miles |
| £13,180 | 69,990 miles |
| £13,499 | 80,316 miles |
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Audi e-tron cars for sale · 2020 Audi e-tron price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2020 Audi e-tron, 47,593 miles, £13,500, £2,171 under typical, Spalding
- 2020 Audi e-tron, 61,594 miles, £13,700, Peterborough
Dealer
Quality Part X Dunstable, Dunstable. Across the dealer network: 988 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: LU6 3EA.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 09:30-19:00
- Tuesday
- 09:30-19:00
- Wednesday
- 09:30-19:00
- Thursday
- 09:30-19:00
- Friday
- 09:30-19:00
- Saturday
- 09:30-18:00
- Sunday
- 10:00-17:00
Vehicle photos
- 2020 Audi e-tron photo 1
- 2020 Audi e-tron photo 2
- 2020 Audi e-tron photo 3
- 2020 Audi e-tron photo 4
- 2020 Audi e-tron photo 5
- 2020 Audi e-tron photo 6
- 2020 Audi e-tron photo 7
- 2020 Audi e-tron photo 8
- 2020 Audi e-tron photo 9
- 2020 Audi e-tron photo 10
- 2020 Audi e-tron photo 11
- 2020 Audi e-tron photo 12
- 2020 Audi e-tron photo 13
- 2020 Audi e-tron photo 14
- 2020 Audi e-tron photo 15
- 2020 Audi e-tron photo 16
- 2020 Audi e-tron photo 17
- 2020 Audi e-tron photo 18
- 2020 Audi e-tron photo 19
- 2020 Audi e-tron photo 20
- 2020 Audi e-tron photo 21
- 2020 Audi e-tron photo 22
- 2020 Audi e-tron photo 23
- 2020 Audi e-tron photo 24
- 2020 Audi e-tron photo 25
- 2020 Audi e-tron photo 26
- 2020 Audi e-tron photo 27
- 2020 Audi e-tron photo 28
- 2020 Audi e-tron photo 29
- 2020 Audi e-tron photo 30
- 2020 Audi e-tron photo 31
- 2020 Audi e-tron photo 32
- 2020 Audi e-tron photo 33
- 2020 Audi e-tron photo 34
- 2020 Audi e-tron photo 35
- 2020 Audi e-tron photo 36
- 2020 Audi e-tron photo 37
- 2020 Audi e-tron photo 38
- 2020 Audi e-tron photo 39
- 2020 Audi e-tron photo 40
- 2020 Audi e-tron photo 41
- 2020 Audi e-tron photo 42
- 2020 Audi e-tron photo 43
- 2020 Audi e-tron photo 44
- 2020 Audi e-tron photo 45
- 2020 Audi e-tron photo 46
- 2020 Audi e-tron photo 47
- 2020 Audi e-tron photo 48
- 2020 Audi e-tron photo 49
- 2020 Audi e-tron photo 50
- 2020 Audi e-tron photo 51
- 2020 Audi e-tron photo 52
- 2020 Audi e-tron photo 53