2019 Audi Q2
1.0 TFSI 30 SE Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (114 bhp)
£9,995
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £10,043 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 2,722 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Audi
- Model
- Q2
- Trim
- SE
- Version
- 1.0 TFSI 30 SE Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (114 bhp)
- Mileage
- 68,645 miles
- Year
- 2019
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 1.0 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 114 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 119 g/km
- Colour
- Black
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- TFSI
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2019 Audi Q2 SE is advertised with 68,645 miles, approximately 11,300 above the typical mileage for its age. Our estimated market asking price is £10,043. This car is advertised at £9,995, which is £48 below that figure. To estimate its market asking price, we analyse UK dealer adverts for 2,722 Audi Q2 cars across different ages and specifications. We first recorded this car for sale 7 days ago. Its MOT is recorded as valid until 3 April 2027. The advertised mileage is consistent with the latest MOT reading. You can find this car at Autozone Cars in Whitburn.
Stock data from 21 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 15 October 2026, 7 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 22 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 15 October 2026 | £9,995 |
| 21 October 2026 | £9,995 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £10,043. The asking price is £48 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 2,722 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 11,300 miles higher than typical for a 2019 Audi Q2.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 3 April 2027. 64,291 miles at the last test.
9 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £7,995 to £14,295.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £7,995 | 100,000 miles |
| £9,750 | 85,497 miles |
| £10,998 | 55,835 miles |
| £11,000 | 46,000 miles |
| £11,400 | 49,457 miles |
These cars have covered 11,000–100,000 miles, compared with 68,645 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Audi Q2 cars for sale · 2019 Audi Q2 price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2019 Audi Q2, 41,000 miles, £9,995, £2,599 under typical, Hildenborough
- 2019 Audi Q2, 58,768 miles, £9,965, £2,446 under typical, Blackpool
- 2019 Audi Q2, 10,000 miles, £9,499, Banbury
Dealer
Autozone Cars, Whitburn. Across the dealer network: 25 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: EH47 0LB.
Vehicle photos
- 2019 Audi Q2 photo 1
- 2019 Audi Q2 photo 2
- 2019 Audi Q2 photo 3
- 2019 Audi Q2 photo 4
- 2019 Audi Q2 photo 5
- 2019 Audi Q2 photo 6
- 2019 Audi Q2 photo 7
- 2019 Audi Q2 photo 8
- 2019 Audi Q2 photo 9
- 2019 Audi Q2 photo 10
- 2019 Audi Q2 photo 11
- 2019 Audi Q2 photo 12
- 2019 Audi Q2 photo 13
- 2019 Audi Q2 photo 14
- 2019 Audi Q2 photo 15
- 2019 Audi Q2 photo 16
- 2019 Audi Q2 photo 17
- 2019 Audi Q2 photo 18
- 2019 Audi Q2 photo 19