2019 Audi Q2
1.6 TDI 30 Sport Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (114 bhp)
£10,750
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £11,353 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 2,710 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Audi
- Model
- Q2
- Trim
- SPORT
- Version
- 1.6 TDI 30 Sport Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (114 bhp)
- Mileage
- 61,134 miles
- Year
- 2019
- Fuel type
- Diesel
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 1.6 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 114 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 122 g/km
- Colour
- White
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- TDI
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2019 Audi Q2 Sport has covered 61,134 miles, around 4,200 more than typical for its age. Our estimated market asking price is £11,353. This car is advertised at £10,750, which is £603 below that figure. To estimate its market asking price, we analyse UK dealer adverts for 2,710 Audi Q2 cars across different ages and specifications. It first appeared in our advert records 13 days ago. Its recorded MOT is valid until 27 August 2027, and its advertised mileage is consistent with the latest MOT reading. It is for sale at Car Planet Watford in Rickmansworth.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 7 October 2026, 13 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 7 October 2026 | £10,750 |
| 19 October 2026 | £10,750 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £11,353. The asking price is £603 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 2,710 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 4,200 miles higher than typical for a 2019 Audi Q2.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 27 August 2027. 60,816 miles at the last test.
35 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £8,481 to £13,999.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £8,481 | 99,876 miles |
| £8,495 | 107,000 miles |
| £9,170 | 70,510 miles |
| £9,390 | 92,235 miles |
| £9,995 | 41,000 miles |
These cars have covered 29,052–107,000 miles, compared with 61,134 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Audi Q2 cars for sale · 2019 Audi Q2 price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2019 Audi Q2, 41,000 miles, £9,995, £2,564 under typical, Hildenborough
- 2019 Audi Q2, 58,768 miles, £9,965, £2,514 under typical, Blackpool
- 2019 Audi Q2, 44,933 miles, £10,500, £1,388 under typical, Burton upon Trent
Dealer
Car Planet Watford, Rickmansworth. Across the dealer network: 2 branches, 1,860 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: WD3 3RT.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 09:00-21:00
- Tuesday
- 09:00-21:00
- Wednesday
- 09:00-21:00
- Thursday
- 09:00-21:00
- Friday
- 09:00-21:00
- Saturday
- 09:00-21:00
- Sunday
- 10:00-17:00
Vehicle photos
- 2019 Audi Q2 photo 1
- 2019 Audi Q2 photo 2
- 2019 Audi Q2 photo 3
- 2019 Audi Q2 photo 4
- 2019 Audi Q2 photo 5
- 2019 Audi Q2 photo 6
- 2019 Audi Q2 photo 7
- 2019 Audi Q2 photo 8
- 2019 Audi Q2 photo 9
- 2019 Audi Q2 photo 10
- 2019 Audi Q2 photo 11
- 2019 Audi Q2 photo 12
- 2019 Audi Q2 photo 13
- 2019 Audi Q2 photo 14
- 2019 Audi Q2 photo 15
- 2019 Audi Q2 photo 16
- 2019 Audi Q2 photo 17
- 2019 Audi Q2 photo 18
- 2019 Audi Q2 photo 19
- 2019 Audi Q2 photo 20
- 2019 Audi Q2 photo 21
- 2019 Audi Q2 photo 22
- 2019 Audi Q2 photo 23
- 2019 Audi Q2 photo 24
- 2019 Audi Q2 photo 25
- 2019 Audi Q2 photo 26
- 2019 Audi Q2 photo 27
- 2019 Audi Q2 photo 28
- 2019 Audi Q2 photo 29
- 2019 Audi Q2 photo 30
- 2019 Audi Q2 photo 31
- 2019 Audi Q2 photo 32
- 2019 Audi Q2 photo 33
- 2019 Audi Q2 photo 34
- 2019 Audi Q2 photo 35
- 2019 Audi Q2 photo 36
- 2019 Audi Q2 photo 37