2020 Audi Q2
1.0 TFSI Sport Manual FWD Euro 6 5dr
£12,370
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £12,689 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 2,710 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Audi
- Model
- Q2
- Trim
- SPORT
- Version
- 1.0 TFSI Sport Manual FWD Euro 6 5dr
- Mileage
- 45,608 miles
- Year
- 2020
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 1.0 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 135 g/km
- Colour
- Black
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- TFSI
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2020 Audi Q2 Sport is advertised with 45,608 miles on the clock. Its asking price of £12,370 is £319 below our estimate of £12,689. To estimate its market asking price, we analyse UK dealer adverts for 2,710 Audi Q2 cars across different ages and specifications. The asking price is now £360 lower than when we first recorded the advert 28 days ago. MOT records show an expiry date of 28 April 2027, and the latest recorded mileage is consistent with the advert. The seller is Big Motoring World Leeds, based in Leeds.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 22 September 2026, 28 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £360 from the first recorded £12,730. 11 price reductions recorded, the latest observed on 16 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 22 September 2026 | £12,730 |
| 24 September 2026 | £12,740 |
| 25 September 2026 | £12,730 |
| 27 September 2026 | £12,700 |
| 29 September 2026 | £12,540 |
| 30 September 2026 | £12,530 |
| 1 October 2026 | £12,410 |
| 3 October 2026 | £12,440 |
| 6 October 2026 | £12,400 |
| 7 October 2026 | £12,410 |
| 8 October 2026 | £12,390 |
| 9 October 2026 | £12,370 |
| 10 October 2026 | £12,420 |
| 13 October 2026 | £12,400 |
| 14 October 2026 | £12,380 |
| 16 October 2026 | £12,370 |
| 19 October 2026 | £12,370 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £12,689. The asking price is £319 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 2,710 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 800 miles higher than typical for a 2020 Audi Q2.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 28 April 2027. 42,351 miles at the last test.
25 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £9,495 to £15,080.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £9,495 | 91,797 miles |
| £9,995 | 82,180 miles |
| £10,690 | 69,463 miles |
| £11,599 | 53,290 miles |
| £11,620 | 60,580 miles |
These cars have covered 21,540–91,797 miles, compared with 45,608 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Audi Q2 cars for sale · 2020 Audi Q2 price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2020 Audi Q2, 37,000 miles, £10,995, £3,656 under typical, Birmingham
- 2020 Audi Q2, 39,185 miles, £11,895, £1,201 under typical, Liverpool
- 2020 Audi Q2, 44,820 miles, £11,925, Rainham
Dealer
Big Motoring World Leeds, Leeds. Across the dealer network: 12 branches, 8,652 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: LS27 0TS.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 10:00-21:00
- Tuesday
- 10:00-21:00
- Wednesday
- 10:00-21:00
- Thursday
- 10:00-21:00
- Friday
- 10:00-21:00
- Saturday
- 08:30-18:00
- Sunday
- 09:30-17:00
Vehicle photos
- 2020 Audi Q2 photo 1
- 2020 Audi Q2 photo 2
- 2020 Audi Q2 photo 3
- 2020 Audi Q2 photo 4
- 2020 Audi Q2 photo 5
- 2020 Audi Q2 photo 6
- 2020 Audi Q2 photo 7
- 2020 Audi Q2 photo 8
- 2020 Audi Q2 photo 9
- 2020 Audi Q2 photo 10
- 2020 Audi Q2 photo 11
- 2020 Audi Q2 photo 12
- 2020 Audi Q2 photo 13
- 2020 Audi Q2 photo 14
- 2020 Audi Q2 photo 15
- 2020 Audi Q2 photo 16
- 2020 Audi Q2 photo 17
- 2020 Audi Q2 photo 18
- 2020 Audi Q2 photo 19
- 2020 Audi Q2 photo 20
- 2020 Audi Q2 photo 21
- 2020 Audi Q2 photo 22
- 2020 Audi Q2 photo 23