2026 Audi Q2
1.5 TFSI CoD 35 S Line S tronic FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (148 bhp)
£26,750
Good value: £3,378 under the typical £30,128 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 2,710 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Audi
- Model
- Q2
- Trim
- S LINE
- Version
- 1.5 TFSI CoD 35 S Line S tronic FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (148 bhp)
- Mileage
- 487 miles
- Year
- 2026
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 1.5 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 148 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 141 g/km
- Colour
- Black
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Gearbox version
- S tronic
- Engine badge
- TFSI; CoD
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2026 Audi Q2 S Line is advertised with 487 miles, approximately 2,500 below the typical mileage for its age. The dealer is asking £26,750, which is £3,378 below our market estimate of £30,128. Our estimate draws on 2,710 Audi Q2 adverts across the UK, adjusting for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. We first saw this car advertised 45 days ago. Its asking price has since fallen by £2,200. The seller is Group 1 Automotive Tetbury Audi, based in Tetbury.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 5 September 2026, 45 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £2,200 from the first recorded £28,950. 5 price reductions recorded, the latest observed on 14 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 5 September 2026 | £28,950 |
| 19 September 2026 | £28,850 |
| 23 September 2026 | £28,450 |
| 28 September 2026 | £28,250 |
| 6 October 2026 | £26,950 |
| 14 October 2026 | £26,750 |
| 19 October 2026 | £26,750 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £30,128. The asking price is £3,378 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 2,710 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 2,500 miles lower than typical for a 2026 Audi Q2.
MOT
MOT no details held by dvla.
131 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £25,490 to £39,900.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £25,490 | 7,219 miles |
| £25,590 | 4,395 miles |
| £25,750 | 7,419 miles |
| £25,800 | 3,116 miles |
| £25,950 | 8 miles |
These cars have covered 8–9,592 miles, compared with 487 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Audi Q2 cars for sale · 2026 Audi Q2 price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2026 Audi Q2, 8 miles, £25,950, £4,599 under typical, Ellesmere Port
- 2026 Audi Q2, 329 miles, £25,950, £4,316 under typical, Ellesmere Port
- 2026 Audi Q2, 3 miles, £24,995, £2,556 under typical, Chelmsford
Dealer
Group 1 Automotive Tetbury Audi, Tetbury. Across the dealer network: 145 branches, 8,684 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: GL8 8GX.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 08:30-18:00
- Tuesday
- 08:30-18:00
- Wednesday
- 08:30-18:00
- Thursday
- 08:30-18:00
- Friday
- 08:30-18:00
- Saturday
- 09:00-17:00
- Sunday
- 10:00-16:00
Vehicle photos
- 2026 Audi Q2 photo 1
- 2026 Audi Q2 photo 2
- 2026 Audi Q2 photo 3
- 2026 Audi Q2 photo 4
- 2026 Audi Q2 photo 5
- 2026 Audi Q2 photo 6
- 2026 Audi Q2 photo 7
- 2026 Audi Q2 photo 8
- 2026 Audi Q2 photo 9
- 2026 Audi Q2 photo 10
- 2026 Audi Q2 photo 11
- 2026 Audi Q2 photo 12
- 2026 Audi Q2 photo 13
- 2026 Audi Q2 photo 14
- 2026 Audi Q2 photo 15
- 2026 Audi Q2 photo 16
- 2026 Audi Q2 photo 17
- 2026 Audi Q2 photo 18
- 2026 Audi Q2 photo 19
- 2026 Audi Q2 photo 20
- 2026 Audi Q2 photo 21
- 2026 Audi Q2 photo 22
- 2026 Audi Q2 photo 23
- 2026 Audi Q2 photo 24
- 2026 Audi Q2 photo 25
- 2026 Audi Q2 photo 26
- 2026 Audi Q2 photo 27
- 2026 Audi Q2 photo 28
- 2026 Audi Q2 photo 29
- 2026 Audi Q2 photo 30
- 2026 Audi Q2 photo 31
- 2026 Audi Q2 photo 32
- 2026 Audi Q2 photo 33
- 2026 Audi Q2 photo 34
- 2026 Audi Q2 photo 35
- 2026 Audi Q2 photo 36
- 2026 Audi Q2 photo 37
- 2026 Audi Q2 photo 38
- 2026 Audi Q2 photo 39
- 2026 Audi Q2 photo 40
- 2026 Audi Q2 photo 41
- 2026 Audi Q2 photo 42
- 2026 Audi Q2 photo 43
- 2026 Audi Q2 photo 44
- 2026 Audi Q2 photo 45
- 2026 Audi Q2 photo 46
- 2026 Audi Q2 photo 47
- 2026 Audi Q2 photo 48
- 2026 Audi Q2 photo 49
- 2026 Audi Q2 photo 50
- 2026 Audi Q2 photo 51
- 2026 Audi Q2 photo 52