2017 Audi Q3
2.0 TDI Black Edition S tronic 4WD Euro 6 5dr
£13,495
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £13,053 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 3,457 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Audi
- Model
- Q3
- Trim
- BLACK EDITION
- Version
- 2.0 TDI Black Edition S tronic 4WD Euro 6 5dr
- Mileage
- 84,900 miles
- Year
- 2017
- Fuel type
- Diesel
- Body type
- Estate
- Engine
- 2.0 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 140 g/km
- Colour
- White
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Four Wheel Drive
- Gearbox version
- S tronic
- Engine badge
- TDI
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2017 Audi Q3 Black Edition has covered 84,900 miles, around 15,100 more than typical for its age. The dealer is asking £13,495, which is £442 above our market estimate of £13,053. We use UK dealer asking prices, including 3,457 Audi Q3 listings, and account for the car’s age, mileage and specification. This car was first seen in our listings data 22 days ago. MOT records show an expiry date of 28 March 2027, and the latest recorded mileage is consistent with the advert. The seller is Skinners Of Rye, based in Rye.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 29 September 2026, 22 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 29 September 2026 | £13,495 |
| 20 October 2026 | £13,495 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £13,053. The asking price is £442 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 3,457 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 15,100 miles higher than typical for a 2017 Audi Q3.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 28 March 2027. 79,098 miles at the last test.
32 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £9,799 to £16,995.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £9,799 | 121,000 miles |
| £10,475 | 111,434 miles |
| £10,495 | 110,000 miles |
| £10,750 | 102,000 miles |
| £10,950 | 89,598 miles |
These cars have covered 34,530–121,000 miles, compared with 84,900 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Audi Q3 cars for sale · 2017 Audi Q3 price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2022 Audi Q3, 74,000 miles, £11,995, £3,756 under typical, Stanmore
- 2017 Audi Q3, 13,206 miles, £13,250, £3,694 under typical, Derby
- 2017 Audi Q3, 10,000 miles, £12,990, £3,196 under typical, Peterborough
Dealer
Skinners Of Rye, Rye. Across the dealer network: 40 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: TN31 7LS.
Vehicle photos
- 2017 Audi Q3 photo 1
- 2017 Audi Q3 photo 2
- 2017 Audi Q3 photo 3
- 2017 Audi Q3 photo 4
- 2017 Audi Q3 photo 5
- 2017 Audi Q3 photo 6
- 2017 Audi Q3 photo 7
- 2017 Audi Q3 photo 8
- 2017 Audi Q3 photo 9
- 2017 Audi Q3 photo 10
- 2017 Audi Q3 photo 11
- 2017 Audi Q3 photo 12
- 2017 Audi Q3 photo 13
- 2017 Audi Q3 photo 14
- 2017 Audi Q3 photo 15
- 2017 Audi Q3 photo 16
- 2017 Audi Q3 photo 17
- 2017 Audi Q3 photo 18
- 2017 Audi Q3 photo 19
- 2017 Audi Q3 photo 20
- 2017 Audi Q3 photo 21
- 2017 Audi Q3 photo 22
- 2017 Audi Q3 photo 23
- 2017 Audi Q3 photo 24
- 2017 Audi Q3 photo 25
- 2017 Audi Q3 photo 26
- 2017 Audi Q3 photo 27
- 2017 Audi Q3 photo 28
- 2017 Audi Q3 photo 29
- 2017 Audi Q3 photo 30
- 2017 Audi Q3 photo 31
- 2017 Audi Q3 photo 32
- 2017 Audi Q3 photo 33
- 2017 Audi Q3 photo 34
- 2017 Audi Q3 photo 35
- 2017 Audi Q3 photo 36
- 2017 Audi Q3 photo 37
- 2017 Audi Q3 photo 38