2021 Audi Q3
1.5 TFSI CoD 35 Sport Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr Sportback (148 bhp)
£16,520
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £15,396 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 3,443 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Audi
- Model
- Q3
- Trim
- SPORT
- Version
- 1.5 TFSI CoD 35 Sport Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr Sportback (148 bhp)
- Mileage
- 68,431 miles
- Year
- 2021
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 1.5 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 148 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 144 g/km
- Colour
- White
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- TFSI; CoD
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
At 68,431 miles, this 2021 Audi Q3 Sport has covered about 27,200 more miles than other 2021 Audi Q3 cars. Our estimated market asking price is £15,396. This car is advertised at £16,520, which is £1,124 above that figure. The estimate uses 3,443 UK dealer adverts for the Audi Q3, with adjustments for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. We first saw this car advertised 21 days ago. Its asking price has since fallen by £1,035. MOT records show an expiry date of 1 August 2027, and the latest recorded mileage is consistent with the advert. You can find this car at Hippo Approved in Blackburn.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 30 September 2026, 21 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £1,035 from the first recorded £17,555. 1 price reduction recorded, the latest observed on 7 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 30 September 2026 | £17,555 |
| 7 October 2026 | £16,520 |
| 19 October 2026 | £16,520 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £15,396. The asking price is £1,124 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 3,443 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 27,200 miles higher than typical for a 2021 Audi Q3.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 1 August 2027. 66,416 miles at the last test.
13 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £14,000 to £19,990.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £14,000 | 68,774 miles |
| £15,295 | 62,000 miles |
| £15,895 | 53,671 miles |
| £15,990 | 52,000 miles |
| £16,318 | 52,821 miles |
These cars have covered 25,738–68,774 miles, compared with 68,431 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Audi Q3 cars for sale · 2021 Audi Q3 price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2021 Audi Q3, 46,000 miles, £16,490, £1,836 under typical, Brooke
- 2021 Audi Q3, 26,000 miles, £16,500, £1,743 under typical, Canvey Island
- 2022 Audi Q3, 52,439 miles, £16,225, £1,479 under typical, Milton Keynes
Dealer
Hippo Approved, Blackburn. Across the dealer network: 2 branches, 1,206 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: BB1 3NU.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 08:30-19:00
- Tuesday
- 08:30-19:00
- Wednesday
- 08:30-19:00
- Thursday
- 08:30-19:00
- Friday
- 08:30-17:00
- Saturday
- 09:00-17:00
- Sunday
- 11:00-16:00
Vehicle photos
- 2021 Audi Q3 photo 1
- 2021 Audi Q3 photo 2
- 2021 Audi Q3 photo 3
- 2021 Audi Q3 photo 4
- 2021 Audi Q3 photo 5
- 2021 Audi Q3 photo 6
- 2021 Audi Q3 photo 7
- 2021 Audi Q3 photo 8
- 2021 Audi Q3 photo 9
- 2021 Audi Q3 photo 10
- 2021 Audi Q3 photo 11
- 2021 Audi Q3 photo 12
- 2021 Audi Q3 photo 13
- 2021 Audi Q3 photo 14
- 2021 Audi Q3 photo 15
- 2021 Audi Q3 photo 16
- 2021 Audi Q3 photo 17
- 2021 Audi Q3 photo 18
- 2021 Audi Q3 photo 19
- 2021 Audi Q3 photo 20
- 2021 Audi Q3 photo 21
- 2021 Audi Q3 photo 22
- 2021 Audi Q3 photo 23
- 2021 Audi Q3 photo 24
- 2021 Audi Q3 photo 25
- 2021 Audi Q3 photo 26
- 2021 Audi Q3 photo 27
- 2021 Audi Q3 photo 28
- 2021 Audi Q3 photo 29
- 2021 Audi Q3 photo 30
- 2021 Audi Q3 photo 31
- 2021 Audi Q3 photo 32
- 2021 Audi Q3 photo 33
- 2021 Audi Q3 photo 34
- 2021 Audi Q3 photo 35
- 2021 Audi Q3 photo 36
- 2021 Audi Q3 photo 37
- 2021 Audi Q3 photo 38
- 2021 Audi Q3 photo 39
- 2021 Audi Q3 photo 40
- 2021 Audi Q3 photo 41
- 2021 Audi Q3 photo 42
- 2021 Audi Q3 photo 43
- 2021 Audi Q3 photo 44