2023 Audi Q4 e-tron
82kWh 40 Sport Auto RWD 5dr (201 bhp)
£24,449
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £25,014 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 1,045 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Audi
- Model
- Q4 e-tron
- Trim
- SPORT
- Version
- 82kWh 40 Sport Auto RWD 5dr (201 bhp)
- Mileage
- 16,834 miles
- Year
- 2023
- Fuel type
- Electric
- Body type
- SUV
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 201 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 0 g/km
- Colour
- Grey
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Rear Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- Sport
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2023 Audi Q4 e-tron Sport has covered 16,834 miles, around 12,100 fewer than typical for its age. Our estimated market asking price is £25,014. This car is advertised at £24,449, which is £565 below that figure. We use UK dealer asking prices, including 1,045 Audi Q4 e-tron listings, and account for the car’s age, mileage and specification. This car was first seen in our listings data 10 days ago. Its recorded MOT is valid until 19 January 2027, and its advertised mileage is consistent with the latest MOT reading. It is advertised by Hartwell Kidlington in Oxon.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 10 October 2026, 10 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 10 October 2026 | £24,449 |
| 19 October 2026 | £24,449 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £25,014. The asking price is £565 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 1,045 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 12,100 miles lower than typical for a 2023 Audi Q4 e-tron.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 19 January 2027. 12,518 miles at the last test.
101 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £17,000 to £28,399.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £17,000 | 47,512 miles |
| £17,498 | 71,809 miles |
| £17,595 | 86,575 miles |
| £17,780 | 55,314 miles |
| £17,799 | 44,000 miles |
These cars have covered 6,454–86,575 miles, compared with 16,834 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Audi Q4 e-tron cars for sale · 2023 Audi Q4 e-tron price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2023 Audi Q4 e-tron, 10,135 miles, £23,250, £3,621 under typical, Tewkesbury
- 2023 Audi Q4 e-tron, 12,215 miles, £19,813, £2,587 under typical, Epsom
- 2023 Audi Q4 e-tron, 6,454 miles, £22,280, Cannock
Dealer
Hartwell Kidlington, Oxon. Across the dealer network: 10 branches, 470 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: OX5 1FH.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 09:00-18:00
- Tuesday
- 09:00-18:00
- Wednesday
- 09:00-18:00
- Thursday
- 09:00-18:00
- Friday
- 09:00-18:00
- Saturday
- 09:00-17:00
- Sunday
- 10:00-16:00
Vehicle photos
- 2023 Audi Q4 e-tron photo 1
- 2023 Audi Q4 e-tron photo 2
- 2023 Audi Q4 e-tron photo 3
- 2023 Audi Q4 e-tron photo 4
- 2023 Audi Q4 e-tron photo 5
- 2023 Audi Q4 e-tron photo 6
- 2023 Audi Q4 e-tron photo 7
- 2023 Audi Q4 e-tron photo 8
- 2023 Audi Q4 e-tron photo 9
- 2023 Audi Q4 e-tron photo 10
- 2023 Audi Q4 e-tron photo 11
- 2023 Audi Q4 e-tron photo 12
- 2023 Audi Q4 e-tron photo 13
- 2023 Audi Q4 e-tron photo 14
- 2023 Audi Q4 e-tron photo 15
- 2023 Audi Q4 e-tron photo 16
- 2023 Audi Q4 e-tron photo 17
- 2023 Audi Q4 e-tron photo 18
- 2023 Audi Q4 e-tron photo 19
- 2023 Audi Q4 e-tron photo 20
- 2023 Audi Q4 e-tron photo 21
- 2023 Audi Q4 e-tron photo 22
- 2023 Audi Q4 e-tron photo 23
- 2023 Audi Q4 e-tron photo 24
- 2023 Audi Q4 e-tron photo 25
- 2023 Audi Q4 e-tron photo 26
- 2023 Audi Q4 e-tron photo 27