2026 Audi Q6 e-tron
100kWh Black Edition Auto 4WD 5dr (Tech) (422 bhp)
£54,990
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £58,619 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 268 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Audi
- Model
- Q6 e-tron
- Trim
- BLACK EDITION
- Version
- 100kWh Black Edition Auto 4WD 5dr (Tech) (422 bhp)
- Mileage
- 3,120 miles
- Year
- 2026
- Fuel type
- Electric
- Body type
- Estate
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 422 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 0 g/km
- Colour
- Blue
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Four Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- Black Edition
About this car
This 2026 Audi Q6 e-tron Black Edition is advertised with 3,120 miles on the clock. The dealer is asking £54,990, which is £3,629 below our market estimate of £58,619. To estimate its market asking price, we analyse UK dealer adverts for 268 Audi Q6 e-tron cars across different ages and specifications. We first recorded this advert 95 days ago, and its asking price has since fallen by £8,005. It may give you a starting point for a conversation about price. The seller is Stratstone Hitchin Audi, based in Hitchin.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 18 July 2026, 95 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £8,005 from the first recorded £62,995. 11 price reductions recorded, the latest observed on 15 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 19 July 2026 | £62,995 |
| 26 July 2026 | £62,950 |
| 3 August 2026 | £61,995 |
| 13 August 2026 | £61,950 |
| 14 August 2026 | £61,950 |
| 19 August 2026 | £59,995 |
| 28 August 2026 | £59,950 |
| 29 August 2026 | £58,995 |
| 7 September 2026 | £57,950 |
| 14 September 2026 | £57,899 |
| 18 September 2026 | £57,990 |
| 25 September 2026 | £57,650 |
| 4 October 2026 | £55,950 |
| 15 October 2026 | £54,950 |
| 20 October 2026 | £54,990 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £58,619. The asking price is £3,629 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 268 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 200 miles lower than typical for a 2026 Audi Q6 e-tron.
MOT
MOT no details held by dvla.
96 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £46,995 to £79,000.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £46,995 | 3,768 miles |
| £47,000 | 5,282 miles |
| £47,900 | 16,500 miles |
| £48,000 | 2,465 miles |
| £48,495 | 5,936 miles |
These cars have covered 4–16,500 miles, compared with 3,120 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Audi Q6 e-tron cars for sale · 2026 Audi Q6 e-tron price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2026 Audi Q6 e-tron, 295 miles, £54,000, £5,494 under typical, Harrogate
- 2026 Audi Q6 e-tron, 1,327 miles, £50,495, Chelmsford
- 2026 Audi Q6 e-tron, 1,239 miles, £54,000, Harrogate
Dealer
Stratstone Hitchin Audi, Hitchin. Across the dealer network: 69 branches, 4,825 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: SG5 1RQ.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 08:30-18:30
- Tuesday
- 08:30-18:30
- Wednesday
- 08:30-18:30
- Thursday
- 08:30-18:30
- Friday
- 08:30-18:30
- Saturday
- 08:30-17:30
- Sunday
- 10:00-16:00
Vehicle photos
- 2026 Audi Q6 e-tron photo 1
- 2026 Audi Q6 e-tron photo 2
- 2026 Audi Q6 e-tron photo 3
- 2026 Audi Q6 e-tron photo 4
- 2026 Audi Q6 e-tron photo 5
- 2026 Audi Q6 e-tron photo 6
- 2026 Audi Q6 e-tron photo 7
- 2026 Audi Q6 e-tron photo 8
- 2026 Audi Q6 e-tron photo 9
- 2026 Audi Q6 e-tron photo 10
- 2026 Audi Q6 e-tron photo 11
- 2026 Audi Q6 e-tron photo 12
- 2026 Audi Q6 e-tron photo 13
- 2026 Audi Q6 e-tron photo 14
- 2026 Audi Q6 e-tron photo 15
- 2026 Audi Q6 e-tron photo 16
- 2026 Audi Q6 e-tron photo 17
- 2026 Audi Q6 e-tron photo 18
- 2026 Audi Q6 e-tron photo 19
- 2026 Audi Q6 e-tron photo 20
- 2026 Audi Q6 e-tron photo 21
- 2026 Audi Q6 e-tron photo 22
- 2026 Audi Q6 e-tron photo 23
- 2026 Audi Q6 e-tron photo 24
- 2026 Audi Q6 e-tron photo 25
- 2026 Audi Q6 e-tron photo 26
- 2026 Audi Q6 e-tron photo 27
- 2026 Audi Q6 e-tron photo 28
- 2026 Audi Q6 e-tron photo 29
- 2026 Audi Q6 e-tron photo 30
- 2026 Audi Q6 e-tron photo 31
- 2026 Audi Q6 e-tron photo 32
- 2026 Audi Q6 e-tron photo 33
- 2026 Audi Q6 e-tron photo 34
- 2026 Audi Q6 e-tron photo 35
- 2026 Audi Q6 e-tron photo 36
- 2026 Audi Q6 e-tron photo 37
- 2026 Audi Q6 e-tron photo 38
- 2026 Audi Q6 e-tron photo 39
- 2026 Audi Q6 e-tron photo 40