2026 Audi Q7
3.0 TFSI V6 Black Edition Tiptronic 4WD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (335 bhp)
£65,995
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £66,454 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 1,307 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Audi
- Model
- Q7
- Trim
- BLACK EDITION
- Version
- 3.0 TFSI V6 Black Edition Tiptronic 4WD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (335 bhp)
- Mileage
- 1,630 miles
- Year
- 2026
- Fuel type
- Petrol Hybrid
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 3.0 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 335 bhp
- Seats
- 7
- CO2
- 234 g/km
- Colour
- Grey
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Four Wheel Drive
- Gearbox version
- Tiptronic
- Engine badge
- TFSI V6
- Hybrid type
- Mild hybrid
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2026 Audi Q7 Black Edition has covered 1,630 miles. At £65,995, it is advertised £459 below our estimated market asking price of £66,454. We use UK dealer asking prices, including 1,307 Audi Q7 listings, and account for the car’s age, mileage and specification. The asking price is now £6,990 lower than when we first recorded the advert 84 days ago. That may be worth mentioning if you discuss the price with the dealer. You can find this car at Listers Honda Stratford-upon-Avon in Stratford-on-Avon.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 29 July 2026, 84 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £6,990 from the first recorded £72,985. 1 price reduction recorded, the latest observed on 6 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 29 July 2026 | £72,985 |
| 6 October 2026 | £65,995 |
| 20 October 2026 | £65,995 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £66,454. The asking price is £459 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 1,307 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 1,500 miles lower than typical for a 2026 Audi Q7.
MOT
MOT no details held by dvla.
15 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £58,490 to £87,950.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £58,490 | 4,488 miles |
| £58,940 | 11,037 miles |
| £58,980 | 3,693 miles |
| £60,850 | 8,000 miles |
| £61,450 | 6,250 miles |
These cars have covered 10–11,037 miles, compared with 1,630 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Audi Q7 cars for sale · 2026 Audi Q7 price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2026 Audi Q7, 10 miles, £64,390, Stirling
- 2026 Audi Q7, 10 miles, £64,390, Stirling
- 2026 Audi Q7, 1,033 miles, £56,000, Leicester
Dealer
Listers Honda Stratford-upon-Avon, Stratford-on-Avon. Across the dealer network: 36 branches, 3,496 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: CV37 0AH.
Vehicle photos
- 2026 Audi Q7 photo 1
- 2026 Audi Q7 photo 2
- 2026 Audi Q7 photo 3
- 2026 Audi Q7 photo 4
- 2026 Audi Q7 photo 5
- 2026 Audi Q7 photo 6
- 2026 Audi Q7 photo 7
- 2026 Audi Q7 photo 8
- 2026 Audi Q7 photo 9
- 2026 Audi Q7 photo 10
- 2026 Audi Q7 photo 11
- 2026 Audi Q7 photo 12
- 2026 Audi Q7 photo 13
- 2026 Audi Q7 photo 14
- 2026 Audi Q7 photo 15
- 2026 Audi Q7 photo 16
- 2026 Audi Q7 photo 17
- 2026 Audi Q7 photo 18
- 2026 Audi Q7 photo 19
- 2026 Audi Q7 photo 20
- 2026 Audi Q7 photo 21
- 2026 Audi Q7 photo 22
- 2026 Audi Q7 photo 23
- 2026 Audi Q7 photo 24
- 2026 Audi Q7 photo 25