2023 Audi S3
2.0 TFSI S tronic 4WD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (306 bhp)
£28,841
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £29,047 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 1,022 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Audi
- Model
- S3
- Version
- 2.0 TFSI S tronic 4WD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (306 bhp)
- Mileage
- 27,466 miles
- Year
- 2023
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- Hatchback
- Engine
- 2.0 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 306 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 185 g/km
- Colour
- Black
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Four Wheel Drive
- Gearbox version
- S tronic
- Engine badge
- TFSI
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2023 Audi S3 is advertised with 27,466 miles, approximately 5,700 above the typical mileage for its age. Our estimated market asking price is £29,047. This car is advertised at £28,841, which is £206 below that figure. We use UK dealer asking prices, including 1,022 Audi S3 listings, and account for the car’s age, mileage and specification. This car was first seen in our listings data 19 days ago. MOT records show an expiry date of 29 January 2027, and the latest recorded mileage is consistent with the advert. The seller is LSH Auto Mercedes-Benz of Stockport, based in Stockport.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 2 October 2026, 19 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 2 October 2026 | £28,841 |
| 19 October 2026 | £28,841 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £29,047. The asking price is £206 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 1,022 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 5,700 miles higher than typical for a 2023 Audi S3.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 29 January 2027. 21,952 miles at the last test.
51 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £24,995 to £32,999.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £24,995 | 61,060 miles |
| £25,606 | 62,586 miles |
| £26,499 | 59,305 miles |
| £26,890 | 42,552 miles |
| £27,170 | 30,943 miles |
These cars have covered 8,079–62,586 miles, compared with 27,466 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Audi S3 cars for sale · 2023 Audi S3 price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2023 Audi S3, 22,000 miles, £28,489, £7,203 under typical, Birmingham
- 2023 Audi S3, 25,193 miles, £27,499, Corby
- 2023 Audi S3, 23,123 miles, £28,290, Aylesbury
Dealer
LSH Auto Mercedes-Benz of Stockport, Stockport. Across the dealer network: 9 branches, 635 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: SK4 2BE.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 08:30-18:30
- Tuesday
- 08:30-18:30
- Wednesday
- 08:30-18:30
- Thursday
- 08:30-18:30
- Friday
- 08:30-18:30
- Saturday
- 09:00-17:00
- Sunday
- 10:00-16:00