2016 Audi TT
2.0 TDI ultra S Line Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 2dr Roadster (181 bhp)
£10,990
Above the going rate: £1,607 over the typical £9,383 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 1,076 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Audi
- Model
- TT
- Trim
- S LINE
- Version
- 2.0 TDI ultra S Line Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 2dr Roadster (181 bhp)
- Mileage
- 95,110 miles
- Year
- 2016
- Fuel type
- Diesel
- Body type
- Convertible
- Engine
- 2.0 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 181 bhp
- Seats
- 2
- CO2
- 120 g/km
- Colour
- White
- Doors
- 2
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- TDI; ultra
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
With 95,110 miles on the clock, this 2016 Audi TT S Line has done roughly 29,100 more miles than a typical 2016 Audi TT. The dealer is asking £10,990, which is £1,607 above our market estimate of £9,383. To estimate its market asking price, we analyse UK dealer adverts for 1,076 Audi TT cars across different ages and specifications. Since we first spotted the advert 143 days ago, the asking price has dropped by £1,005. It may give you a starting point for a conversation about price. Its MOT is recorded as valid until 25 May 2027. The advertised mileage is consistent with the latest MOT reading. It is for sale at Elton Cars in Peterborough.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 30 May 2026, 143 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £1,005 from the first recorded £11,995. 2 price reductions recorded, the latest observed on 6 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 31 May 2026 | £11,995 |
| 7 July 2026 | £11,995 |
| 3 September 2026 | £11,490 |
| 6 October 2026 | £10,990 |
| 19 October 2026 | £10,990 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £9,383. The asking price is £1,607 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 1,076 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 29,100 miles higher than typical for a 2016 Audi TT.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 25 May 2027. 95,112 miles at the last test.
21 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £7,749 to £13,995.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £7,749 | 120,065 miles |
| £7,990 | 89,909 miles |
| £7,995 | 125,917 miles |
| £8,350 | 119,000 miles |
| £8,595 | 105,000 miles |
These cars have covered 41,743–125,917 miles, compared with 95,110 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Audi TT cars for sale · 2016 Audi TT price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2016 Audi TT, 60,000 miles, £8,790, £2,381 under typical, Coventry
- 2016 Audi TT, 84,000 miles, £8,489, £1,234 under typical, Keighley
- 2016 Audi TT, 68,800 miles, £10,599, £1,204 under typical, Kilmarnock
Dealer
Elton Cars, Peterborough. Across the dealer network: 92 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: PE2 9PB.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 09:00-18:00
- Tuesday
- 09:00-18:00
- Wednesday
- 09:00-18:00
- Thursday
- 09:00-18:00
- Friday
- 09:00-18:00
- Saturday
- 09:00-17:00
- Sunday
- Closed
Vehicle photos
- 2016 Audi TT photo 1
- 2016 Audi TT photo 2
- 2016 Audi TT photo 3
- 2016 Audi TT photo 4
- 2016 Audi TT photo 5
- 2016 Audi TT photo 6
- 2016 Audi TT photo 7
- 2016 Audi TT photo 8
- 2016 Audi TT photo 9
- 2016 Audi TT photo 10
- 2016 Audi TT photo 11
- 2016 Audi TT photo 12
- 2016 Audi TT photo 13
- 2016 Audi TT photo 14
- 2016 Audi TT photo 15
- 2016 Audi TT photo 16
- 2016 Audi TT photo 17
- 2016 Audi TT photo 18
- 2016 Audi TT photo 19
- 2016 Audi TT photo 20
- 2016 Audi TT photo 21
- 2016 Audi TT photo 22
- 2016 Audi TT photo 23
- 2016 Audi TT photo 24
- 2016 Audi TT photo 25
- 2016 Audi TT photo 26
- 2016 Audi TT photo 27
- 2016 Audi TT photo 28
- 2016 Audi TT photo 29
- 2016 Audi TT photo 30