2013 BMW 1 Series
1.6 Auto RWD (s/s)
£6,495
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £6,338 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 7,021 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- BMW
- Model
- 1 Series
- Version
- 1.6 Auto RWD (s/s)
- Mileage
- 72,000 miles
- Year
- 2013
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- Hatchback
- Engine
- 1.6 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Seats
- 5
- Colour
- Blue
- Driven wheels
- Rear Wheel Drive
About this car
At 72,000 miles, this 2013 BMW 1 Series has covered about 15,000 fewer miles than other 2013 BMW 1 Series cars. The dealer is asking £6,495, which is £157 above our market estimate of £6,338. Our estimate draws on 7,021 BMW 1 Series adverts across the UK, adjusting for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. We have tracked this advert for 80 days. Our latest MOT record expired on 1 August 2026. Check the current position with the dealer. Its advertised mileage is consistent with the latest recorded MOT reading. The seller is Cars Of Manchester, based in Manchester.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 2 August 2026, 80 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 2 August 2026 | £6,495 |
| 5 August 2026 | £6,995 |
| 22 September 2026 | £6,495 |
| 20 October 2026 | £6,495 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £6,338. The asking price is £157 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 7,021 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 15,000 miles lower than typical for a 2013 BMW 1 Series.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
The recorded MOT has expired; ask the dealer for an up-to-date MOT.
MOT
MOT not valid until 1 August 2026. 72,325 miles at the last test.
28 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £5,995 to £18,499.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £5,995 | 46,097 miles |
| £6,495 | 37,600 miles |
| £6,500 | 57,793 miles |
| £6,850 | 39,339 miles |
| £6,950 | 33,138 miles |
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all BMW 1 Series cars for sale · 2013 BMW 1 Series price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2013 BMW 1 Series, 51,000 miles, £5,995, £1,616 under typical, Havering
- 2013 BMW 1 Series, 46,097 miles, £5,995, £1,504 under typical, Milton Keynes
- 2016 BMW 1 Series, 67,570 miles, £5,495, £1,135 under typical, West Bromwich
Dealer
Cars Of Manchester, Manchester. Across the dealer network: 97 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: M8 8RQ.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 10:00-17:00
- Tuesday
- 10:00-17:00
- Wednesday
- 10:00-17:00
- Thursday
- 10:00-17:00
- Friday
- 10:00-17:00
- Saturday
- 10:00-17:00
- Sunday
- 10:00-16:00
Vehicle photos
- 2013 BMW 1 Series photo 1
- 2013 BMW 1 Series photo 2
- 2013 BMW 1 Series photo 3
- 2013 BMW 1 Series photo 4
- 2013 BMW 1 Series photo 5
- 2013 BMW 1 Series photo 6
- 2013 BMW 1 Series photo 7
- 2013 BMW 1 Series photo 8
- 2013 BMW 1 Series photo 9
- 2013 BMW 1 Series photo 10
- 2013 BMW 1 Series photo 11
- 2013 BMW 1 Series photo 12
- 2013 BMW 1 Series photo 13
- 2013 BMW 1 Series photo 14
- 2013 BMW 1 Series photo 15
- 2013 BMW 1 Series photo 16
- 2013 BMW 1 Series photo 17
- 2013 BMW 1 Series photo 18
- 2013 BMW 1 Series photo 19
- 2013 BMW 1 Series photo 20
- 2013 BMW 1 Series photo 21
- 2013 BMW 1 Series photo 22
- 2013 BMW 1 Series photo 23
- 2013 BMW 1 Series photo 24
- 2013 BMW 1 Series photo 25
- 2013 BMW 1 Series photo 26
- 2013 BMW 1 Series photo 27
- 2013 BMW 1 Series photo 28
- 2013 BMW 1 Series photo 29
- 2013 BMW 1 Series photo 30
- 2013 BMW 1 Series photo 31
- 2013 BMW 1 Series photo 32
- 2013 BMW 1 Series photo 33
- 2013 BMW 1 Series photo 34
- 2013 BMW 1 Series photo 35
- 2013 BMW 1 Series photo 36
- 2013 BMW 1 Series photo 37
- 2013 BMW 1 Series photo 38
- 2013 BMW 1 Series photo 39
- 2013 BMW 1 Series photo 40
- 2013 BMW 1 Series photo 41
- 2013 BMW 1 Series photo 42
- 2013 BMW 1 Series photo 43
- 2013 BMW 1 Series photo 44