2018 BMW 1 Series
3.0 M140i Shadow Edition Auto RWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (335 bhp)
£18,999
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £20,069 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 7,021 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- BMW
- Model
- 1 Series
- Trim
- SHADOW EDITION
- Version
- 3.0 M140i Shadow Edition Auto RWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (335 bhp)
- Mileage
- 68,600 miles
- Year
- 2018
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- Hatchback
- Engine
- 3.0 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 335 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 163 g/km
- Colour
- White
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Rear Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- M140i
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
The advertised mileage for this 2018 BMW 1 Series Shadow Edition is 68,600 miles. Its asking price of £18,999 is £1,070 below our estimate of £20,069. The estimate uses 7,021 UK dealer adverts for the BMW 1 Series, with adjustments for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. We first saw this car advertised 16 days ago. Its asking price has since fallen by £400. MOT records show an expiry date of 2 July 2027, and the latest recorded mileage is consistent with the advert. It is advertised by Noya Motor Group in Peterborough.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 5 October 2026, 16 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £400 from the first recorded £19,399. 2 price reductions recorded, the latest observed on 15 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 5 October 2026 | £19,399 |
| 9 October 2026 | £19,349 |
| 15 October 2026 | £18,999 |
| 20 October 2026 | £18,999 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £20,069. The asking price is £1,070 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 7,021 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 1,700 miles higher than typical for a 2018 BMW 1 Series.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 2 July 2027. 67,571 miles at the last test.
105 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £14,990 to £30,995.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £14,990 | 103,486 miles |
| £15,750 | 96,200 miles |
| £15,795 | 97,000 miles |
| £15,990 | 96,000 miles |
| £15,995 | 102,366 miles |
These cars have covered 22,175–103,486 miles, compared with 68,600 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all BMW 1 Series cars for sale · 2018 BMW 1 Series price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2018 BMW 1 Series, 53,145 miles, £10,490, £3,464 under typical, Scunthorpe
- 2018 BMW 1 Series, 58,000 miles, £7,725, £2,492 under typical, Norbury
- 2019 BMW 1 Series, 62,201 miles, £8,990, £2,899 under typical, Peterborough
Dealer
Noya Motor Group, Peterborough. Across the dealer network: 388 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: PE2 9FT.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 09:00-18:00
- Tuesday
- 09:00-18:00
- Wednesday
- 09:00-18:00
- Thursday
- 09:00-18:00
- Friday
- 09:00-18:00
- Saturday
- 09:00-18:00
- Sunday
- 10:00-16:00
Vehicle photos
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 1
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 2
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 3
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 4
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 5
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 6
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 7
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 8
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 9
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 10
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 11
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 12
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 13
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 14
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 15
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 16
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 17
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 18
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 19
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 20
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 21
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 22
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 23
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 24
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 25
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 26
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 27
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 28
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 29
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 30
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 31
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 32
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 33
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 34
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 35
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 36
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 37
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 38
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 39
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 40
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 41
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 42
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 43