2018 BMW 1 Series
1.5 Manual RWD Euro 6 (114 bhp)
£9,500
Above the going rate: £1,497 over the typical £8,003 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 6,914 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- BMW
- Model
- 1 Series
- Version
- 1.5 Manual RWD Euro 6 (114 bhp)
- Mileage
- 97,355 miles
- Year
- 2018
- Fuel type
- Diesel
- Body type
- Hatchback
- Engine
- 1.5 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 114 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 114 g/km
- Colour
- Black
- Driven wheels
- Rear Wheel Drive
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2018 BMW 1 Series has covered 97,355 miles. The dealer is asking £9,500, which is £1,497 above our market estimate of £8,003. We use UK dealer asking prices, including 6,914 BMW 1 Series listings, and account for the car’s age, mileage and specification. This car was first seen in our listings data 70 days ago. The latest MOT recorded 128,048 miles, above the advertised mileage. Check this with the dealer. Its MOT is recorded as valid until 4 July 2027. It is for sale at SGates Motors in Wiltshire.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 11 August 2026, 70 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 11 August 2026 | £9,500 |
| 19 October 2026 | £9,500 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £8,003. The asking price is £1,497 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 6,914 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 30,400 miles higher than typical for a 2018 BMW 1 Series.
Mileage concern: the advertised mileage is below the last MOT reading; ask the dealer to explain.
MOT
MOT valid until 4 July 2027. 128,048 miles at the last test.
4 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £7,500 to £11,650.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £7,500 | 72,201 miles |
| £8,495 | 82,000 miles |
| £8,650 | 65,593 miles |
| £11,650 | 59,497 miles |
These cars have covered 59,497–82,000 miles, compared with 97,355 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all BMW 1 Series cars for sale · 2018 BMW 1 Series price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2019 BMW 1 Series, 62,201 miles, £8,990, £2,939 under typical, Peterborough
- 2018 BMW 1 Series, 58,000 miles, £7,725, £2,488 under typical, Norbury
- 2018 BMW 1 Series, 61,623 miles, £7,995, £2,505 under typical, Harrow
Dealer
SGates Motors, Wiltshire. Across the dealer network: 47 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: SN14 0GT.
Vehicle photos
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 1
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 2
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 3
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 4
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 5
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 6
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 7
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 8
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 9
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 10
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 11
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 12
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 13
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 14
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 15
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 16
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 17
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 18
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 19
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 20
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 21
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 22
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 23
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 24
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 25
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 26
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 27
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 28
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 29
- 2018 BMW 1 Series photo 30