2019 BMW 1 Series
1.5 116d SE Business Auto RWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (114 bhp)
£8,900
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £9,514 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 7,018 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- BMW
- Model
- 1 Series
- Trim
- SE BUSINESS
- Version
- 1.5 116d SE Business Auto RWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (114 bhp)
- Mileage
- 77,029 miles
- Year
- 2019
- Fuel type
- Diesel
- Body type
- Hatchback
- Engine
- 1.5 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 114 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 116 g/km
- Colour
- Silver
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Rear Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- 116d
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2019 BMW 1 Series SE Business is advertised with 77,029 miles, approximately 21,000 above the typical mileage for its age. At £8,900, it is advertised £614 below our estimated market asking price of £9,514. We use UK dealer asking prices, including 7,018 BMW 1 Series listings, and account for the car’s age, mileage and specification. Since we first spotted the advert 53 days ago, the asking price has dropped by £1,000. MOT records show an expiry date of 24 July 2027, and the latest recorded mileage is consistent with the advert. The seller is North West Autos Blackburn, based in Blackburn.
Stock data from 21 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 30 August 2026, 53 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 22 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £1,000 from the first recorded £9,900. 2 price reductions recorded, the latest observed on 9 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 30 August 2026 | £9,900 |
| 24 September 2026 | £9,500 |
| 9 October 2026 | £8,900 |
| 21 October 2026 | £8,900 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £9,514. The asking price is £614 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 7,018 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 21,000 miles higher than typical for a 2019 BMW 1 Series.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 24 July 2027. 76,885 miles at the last test.
4 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £6,495 to £13,730.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £6,495 | 129,000 miles |
| £10,995 | 49,000 miles |
| £12,495 | 59,516 miles |
| £13,730 | 21,045 miles |
These cars have covered 21,045–129,000 miles, compared with 77,029 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all BMW 1 Series cars for sale · 2019 BMW 1 Series price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2019 BMW 1 Series, 53,445 miles, £7,745, £2,302 under typical, Wolverhampton
- 2019 BMW 1 Series, 63,219 miles, £8,495, £1,223 under typical, Cranfield
- 2019 BMW 1 Series, 69,998 miles, £8,700, £1,221 under typical, Leeds
Dealer
North West Autos Blackburn, Blackburn. Across the dealer network: 430 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: BB2 2HP.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 09:00-17:00
- Tuesday
- 09:00-17:00
- Wednesday
- 09:00-17:00
- Thursday
- 09:00-17:00
- Friday
- 09:00-17:00
- Saturday
- 09:00-17:00
- Sunday
- 11:00-16:00
Vehicle photos
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 1
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 2
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 3
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 4
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 5
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 6
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 7
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 8
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 9
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 10
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 11
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 12
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 13
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 14
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 15
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 16
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 17
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 18
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 19
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 20
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 21
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 22
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 23
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 24
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 25
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 26
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 27
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 28
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 29
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 30
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 31
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 32
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 33
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 34
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 35
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 36
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 37
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 38
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 39
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 40
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 41
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 42
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 43
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 44
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 45
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 46
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 47
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 48
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 49
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 50
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 51
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 52
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 53
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 54
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 55
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 56
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 57
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 58
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 59
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 60
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 61
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 62
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 63
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 64
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 65
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 66
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 67
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 68
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 69
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 70
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 71
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 72
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 73
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 74
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 75