2019 BMW 1 Series
1.5 118i GPF M Sport Shadow Edition Manual RWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (134 bhp)
£12,999
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £12,723 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 7,018 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- BMW
- Model
- 1 Series
- Trim
- M SPORT SHADOW EDITION
- Version
- 1.5 118i GPF M Sport Shadow Edition Manual RWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (134 bhp)
- Mileage
- 46,000 miles
- Year
- 2019
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- Hatchback
- Engine
- 1.5 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 134 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 137 g/km
- Colour
- Black
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Rear Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- 118i
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2019 BMW 1 Series M Sport Shadow Edition is advertised with 46,000 miles, approximately 10,000 below the typical mileage for its age. Its asking price of £12,999 is £276 above our estimate of £12,723. We use UK dealer asking prices, including 7,018 BMW 1 Series listings, and account for the car’s age, mileage and specification. It first appeared in our advert records 22 days ago. Its MOT is recorded as valid until 19 December 2026. The advertised mileage is consistent with the latest MOT reading. You can find this car at TransAuto in Reading.
Stock data from 21 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 30 September 2026, 22 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 22 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 30 September 2026 | £12,999 |
| 21 October 2026 | £12,999 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £12,723. The asking price is £276 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 7,018 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 10,000 miles lower than typical for a 2019 BMW 1 Series.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 19 December 2026. 42,402 miles at the last test.
67 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £6,999 to £16,890.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £6,999 | 116,000 miles |
| £7,295 | 133,775 miles |
| £7,999 | 104,000 miles |
| £8,795 | 111,000 miles |
| £8,986 | 93,510 miles |
These cars have covered 21,519–133,775 miles, compared with 46,000 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all BMW 1 Series cars for sale · 2019 BMW 1 Series price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2021 BMW 1 Series, 10,000 miles, £12,495, £3,185 under typical, Walsall
- 2019 BMW 1 Series, 44,334 miles, £12,695, £2,183 under typical, Colchester
- 2019 BMW 1 Series, 39,839 miles, £10,814, £1,647 under typical, Milton Keynes
Dealer
TransAuto, Reading. Across the dealer network: 60 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: RG30 6AZ.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 08:00-18:00
- Tuesday
- 08:00-18:00
- Wednesday
- 08:00-18:00
- Thursday
- 08:00-18:00
- Friday
- 08:00-18:00
- Saturday
- 08:00-16:00
- Sunday
- 10:00-14:00
Vehicle photos
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 1
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 2
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 3
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 4
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 5
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 6
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 7
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 8
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 9
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 10
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 11
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 12
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 13
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 14
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 15
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 16
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 17
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 18
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 19
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 20
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 21
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 22
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 23
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 24
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 25
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 26
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 27
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 28
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 29
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 30
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 31
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 32
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 33
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 34
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 35
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 36
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 37
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 38
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 39
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 40
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 41
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 42
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 43
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 44
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 45
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 46
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 47
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 48
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 49
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 50
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 51
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 52
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 53
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 54
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 55
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 56
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 57
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 58
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 59
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 60
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 61
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 62
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 63
- 2019 BMW 1 Series photo 64