2023 BMW 1 Series
1.5 118i M Sport Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (LCP) (134 bhp)
£18,996
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £20,235 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 7,021 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- BMW
- Model
- 1 Series
- Trim
- M SPORT
- Version
- 1.5 118i M Sport Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (LCP) (134 bhp)
- Mileage
- 12,415 miles
- Year
- 2023
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- Hatchback
- Engine
- 1.5 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 134 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 134 g/km
- Colour
- Blue
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- 118i
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
At 12,415 miles, this 2023 BMW 1 Series M Sport has covered about 12,300 fewer miles than other 2023 BMW 1 Series cars. The dealer is asking £18,996, which is £1,239 below our market estimate of £20,235. Our estimate draws on 7,021 BMW 1 Series adverts across the UK, adjusting for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. Since we first spotted the advert 126 days ago, the asking price has dropped by £999. That may be worth mentioning if you discuss the price with the dealer. Its recorded MOT is valid until 15 June 2027, and its advertised mileage is consistent with the latest MOT reading. It is advertised by All Electric Skoda in Birmingham.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 17 June 2026, 126 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £999 from the first recorded £19,995. 9 price reductions recorded, the latest observed on 9 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 17 June 2026 | £19,995 |
| 18 June 2026 | £19,990 |
| 17 July 2026 | £19,990 |
| 28 July 2026 | £19,790 |
| 19 August 2026 | £19,495 |
| 26 August 2026 | £19,450 |
| 8 September 2026 | £19,375 |
| 12 September 2026 | £19,350 |
| 16 September 2026 | £19,275 |
| 7 October 2026 | £19,250 |
| 9 October 2026 | £18,995 |
| 20 October 2026 | £18,996 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £20,235. The asking price is £1,239 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 7,021 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 12,300 miles lower than typical for a 2023 BMW 1 Series.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 15 June 2027. 12,358 miles at the last test.
111 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £14,698 to £22,450.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £14,698 | 84,062 miles |
| £14,960 | 64,996 miles |
| £15,300 | 41,656 miles |
| £15,350 | 58,000 miles |
| £15,550 | 46,408 miles |
These cars have covered 4,500–84,062 miles, compared with 12,415 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all BMW 1 Series cars for sale · 2023 BMW 1 Series price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2024 BMW 1 Series, 6,880 miles, £17,995, £5,680 under typical, Bradford
- 2023 BMW 1 Series, 8,181 miles, £17,995, £4,043 under typical, Hillingdon
- 2023 BMW 1 Series, 8,022 miles, £18,450, £2,400 under typical, Enfield
Dealer
All Electric Skoda, Birmingham. Across the dealer network: 5 branches, 91 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: B14 6EE.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 08:30-18:00
- Tuesday
- 08:30-18:00
- Wednesday
- 08:30-18:00
- Thursday
- 08:30-18:00
- Friday
- 08:30-18:00
- Saturday
- 09:00-17:00
- Sunday
- Closed
Vehicle photos
- 2023 BMW 1 Series photo 1
- 2023 BMW 1 Series photo 2
- 2023 BMW 1 Series photo 3
- 2023 BMW 1 Series photo 4
- 2023 BMW 1 Series photo 5
- 2023 BMW 1 Series photo 6
- 2023 BMW 1 Series photo 7
- 2023 BMW 1 Series photo 8
- 2023 BMW 1 Series photo 9
- 2023 BMW 1 Series photo 10
- 2023 BMW 1 Series photo 11
- 2023 BMW 1 Series photo 12
- 2023 BMW 1 Series photo 13
- 2023 BMW 1 Series photo 14
- 2023 BMW 1 Series photo 15
- 2023 BMW 1 Series photo 16
- 2023 BMW 1 Series photo 17
- 2023 BMW 1 Series photo 18
- 2023 BMW 1 Series photo 19
- 2023 BMW 1 Series photo 20
- 2023 BMW 1 Series photo 21
- 2023 BMW 1 Series photo 22
- 2023 BMW 1 Series photo 23
- 2023 BMW 1 Series photo 24
- 2023 BMW 1 Series photo 25
- 2023 BMW 1 Series photo 26
- 2023 BMW 1 Series photo 27
- 2023 BMW 1 Series photo 28
- 2023 BMW 1 Series photo 29
- 2023 BMW 1 Series photo 30
- 2023 BMW 1 Series photo 31
- 2023 BMW 1 Series photo 32
- 2023 BMW 1 Series photo 33
- 2023 BMW 1 Series photo 34
- 2023 BMW 1 Series photo 35
- 2023 BMW 1 Series photo 36
- 2023 BMW 1 Series photo 37
- 2023 BMW 1 Series photo 38
- 2023 BMW 1 Series photo 39
- 2023 BMW 1 Series photo 40
- 2023 BMW 1 Series photo 41
- 2023 BMW 1 Series photo 42