2024 BMW 3 Series
2.0 12kWh 330e M Sport Auto 4WD Euro 6 (s/s) 4dr (288 bhp)
£28,349
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £30,546 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 6,764 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- BMW
- Model
- 3 Series
- Trim
- M SPORT
- Version
- 2.0 12kWh 330e M Sport Auto 4WD Euro 6 (s/s) 4dr (288 bhp)
- Mileage
- 11,796 miles
- Year
- 2024
- Fuel type
- Petrol Plug-in Hybrid
- Body type
- Saloon
- Engine
- 2.0 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 288 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 34 g/km
- Colour
- Grey
- Doors
- 4
- Driven wheels
- Four Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- 330e
- Hybrid type
- Plug-in hybrid
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
With 11,796 miles on the clock, this 2024 BMW 3 Series M Sport has done roughly 14,200 fewer miles than a typical 2024 BMW 3 Series. Our estimated market asking price is £30,546. This car is advertised at £28,349, which is £2,197 below that figure. To estimate its market asking price, we analyse UK dealer adverts for 6,764 BMW 3 Series cars across different ages and specifications. We first saw this car advertised 31 days ago. Its asking price has since fallen by £1,600. The seller is Motorpoint Castleford, based in Castleford.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 19 September 2026, 31 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £1,600 from the first recorded £29,949. 2 price reductions recorded, the latest observed on 13 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 19 September 2026 | £29,949 |
| 30 September 2026 | £27,999 |
| 6 October 2026 | £28,499 |
| 7 October 2026 | £28,549 |
| 13 October 2026 | £28,349 |
| 19 October 2026 | £28,349 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £30,546. The asking price is £2,197 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 6,764 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 14,200 miles lower than typical for a 2024 BMW 3 Series.
MOT
MOT no details held by dvla.
80 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £23,090 to £36,490.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £23,090 | 37,760 miles |
| £23,650 | 71,359 miles |
| £23,990 | 42,000 miles |
| £24,500 | 42,472 miles |
| £24,990 | 22,400 miles |
These cars have covered 6,159–71,359 miles, compared with 11,796 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all BMW 3 Series cars for sale · 2024 BMW 3 Series price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2024 BMW 3 Series, 1,998 miles, £25,990, £6,349 under typical, Louth
- 2024 BMW 3 Series, 11,364 miles, £25,799, £4,069 under typical, Birtley
- 2024 BMW 3 Series, 6,159 miles, £27,249, £3,757 under typical, Derby
Dealer
Motorpoint Castleford, Castleford. Across the dealer network: 22 branches, 5,821 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: WF10 5HX.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 10:00-20:00
- Tuesday
- 10:00-20:00
- Wednesday
- 10:00-20:00
- Thursday
- 10:00-20:00
- Friday
- 10:00-20:00
- Saturday
- 09:00-18:00
- Sunday
- 11:00-17:00