2015 BMW i3
0.6 Auto RWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (Range Extender) (168 bhp)
£7,445
Above the going rate: £810 over the typical £6,635 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 235 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- BMW
- Model
- i3
- Version
- 0.6 Auto RWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (Range Extender) (168 bhp)
- Mileage
- 77,500 miles
- Year
- 2015
- Fuel type
- Petrol Plug-in Hybrid
- Body type
- Hatchback
- Engine
- 0.6 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 168 bhp
- Seats
- 4
- CO2
- 13 g/km
- Colour
- White
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Rear Wheel Drive
- Hybrid type
- Plug-in hybrid
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
With 77,500 miles on the clock, this 2015 BMW i3 has done roughly 24,000 more miles than a typical 2015 BMW i3. Our estimated market asking price is £6,635. This car is advertised at £7,445, which is £810 above that figure. To estimate its market asking price, we analyse UK dealer adverts for 235 BMW i3 cars across different ages and specifications. We have tracked this advert for 12 days. Its recorded MOT is valid until 1 July 2027, and its advertised mileage is consistent with the latest MOT reading. The seller is McMenemy Automotive, based in Salisbury.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 8 October 2026, 12 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 8 October 2026 | £7,445 |
| 19 October 2026 | £7,445 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £6,635. The asking price is £810 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 235 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 24,000 miles higher than typical for a 2015 BMW i3.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 1 July 2027. 75,954 miles at the last test.
9 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £4,500 to £9,350.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £4,500 | 125,820 miles |
| £6,485 | 88,000 miles |
| £6,485 | 88,000 miles |
| £7,450 | 39,000 miles |
| £7,750 | 32,760 miles |
These cars have covered 19,852–125,820 miles, compared with 77,500 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all BMW i3 cars for sale · 2015 BMW i3 price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2016 BMW i3, 60,000 miles, £5,840, £1,367 under typical, Uxbridge
- 2015 BMW i3, 36,000 miles, £6,840, £844 under typical, Uxbridge
- 2015 BMW i3, 32,000 miles, £7,199, £651 under typical, Chelmsford
Dealer
McMenemy Automotive, Salisbury. Across the dealer network: 18 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: SP5 3AW.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 09:00-18:00
- Tuesday
- 09:00-18:00
- Wednesday
- 09:00-18:00
- Thursday
- 09:00-18:00
- Friday
- 09:00-18:00
- Saturday
- 09:00-17:00
- Sunday
- Closed
Vehicle photos
- 2015 BMW i3 photo 1
- 2015 BMW i3 photo 2
- 2015 BMW i3 photo 3
- 2015 BMW i3 photo 4
- 2015 BMW i3 photo 5
- 2015 BMW i3 photo 6
- 2015 BMW i3 photo 7
- 2015 BMW i3 photo 8
- 2015 BMW i3 photo 9
- 2015 BMW i3 photo 10
- 2015 BMW i3 photo 11
- 2015 BMW i3 photo 12
- 2015 BMW i3 photo 13
- 2015 BMW i3 photo 14
- 2015 BMW i3 photo 15
- 2015 BMW i3 photo 16
- 2015 BMW i3 photo 17
- 2015 BMW i3 photo 18
- 2015 BMW i3 photo 19