2026 BMW iX
100.6kWh 45 M Sport Auto 4WD 5dr Charger (402 bhp)
£55,390
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £59,763 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 635 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- BMW
- Model
- iX
- Trim
- M SPORT
- Version
- 100.6kWh 45 M Sport Auto 4WD 5dr Charger (402 bhp)
- Mileage
- 5,947 miles
- Year
- 2026
- Fuel type
- Electric
- Body type
- SUV
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 402 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 0 g/km
- Colour
- Silver
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Four Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- 45
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2026 BMW iX M Sport has covered 5,947 miles. At £55,390, it is advertised £4,373 below our estimated market asking price of £59,763. We use UK dealer asking prices, including 635 BMW iX listings, and account for the car’s age, mileage and specification. Since we first spotted the advert 145 days ago, the asking price has dropped by £14,600. The time on sale and price change could be useful context when negotiating. It is for sale at Stratstone BMW Maidstone in Aylesford.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 28 May 2026, 145 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £14,600 from the first recorded £69,990. 4 price reductions recorded, the latest observed on 15 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 28 May 2026 | £69,990 |
| 6 July 2026 | £69,990 |
| 19 July 2026 | £65,990 |
| 11 August 2026 | £60,690 |
| 13 August 2026 | £60,690 |
| 28 September 2026 | £58,490 |
| 15 October 2026 | £55,390 |
| 19 October 2026 | £55,390 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £59,763. The asking price is £4,373 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 635 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 1,800 miles higher than typical for a 2026 BMW iX.
MOT
MOT no details held by dvla.
158 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £52,994 to £98,500.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £52,994 | 5,000 miles |
| £52,995 | 5,308 miles |
| £53,000 | 5,658 miles |
| £53,790 | 4,135 miles |
| £53,995 | 10,691 miles |
These cars have covered 9–12,480 miles, compared with 5,947 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all BMW iX cars for sale · 2026 BMW iX price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2026 BMW iX, 1,000 miles, £54,500, £9,181 under typical, Harold Wood
- 2026 BMW iX, 1,659 miles, £54,399, £8,053 under typical, Crewe
- 2026 BMW iX, 1,417 miles, £54,995, £7,906 under typical, Milton Keynes
Dealer
Stratstone BMW Maidstone, Aylesford. Across the dealer network: 69 branches, 4,817 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: ME20 7XB.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 08:00-18:00
- Tuesday
- 08:00-18:00
- Wednesday
- 08:00-18:00
- Thursday
- 08:00-18:00
- Friday
- 08:00-18:00
- Saturday
- 09:00-17:00
- Sunday
- 10:00-16:00
Vehicle photos
- 2026 BMW iX photo 1
- 2026 BMW iX photo 2
- 2026 BMW iX photo 3
- 2026 BMW iX photo 4
- 2026 BMW iX photo 5
- 2026 BMW iX photo 6
- 2026 BMW iX photo 7
- 2026 BMW iX photo 8
- 2026 BMW iX photo 9
- 2026 BMW iX photo 10
- 2026 BMW iX photo 11
- 2026 BMW iX photo 12
- 2026 BMW iX photo 13
- 2026 BMW iX photo 14
- 2026 BMW iX photo 15
- 2026 BMW iX photo 16
- 2026 BMW iX photo 17
- 2026 BMW iX photo 18
- 2026 BMW iX photo 19
- 2026 BMW iX photo 20
- 2026 BMW iX photo 21
- 2026 BMW iX photo 22
- 2026 BMW iX photo 23
- 2026 BMW iX photo 24
- 2026 BMW iX photo 25
- 2026 BMW iX photo 26
- 2026 BMW iX photo 27
- 2026 BMW iX photo 28
- 2026 BMW iX photo 29
- 2026 BMW iX photo 30
- 2026 BMW iX photo 31
- 2026 BMW iX photo 32
- 2026 BMW iX photo 33
- 2026 BMW iX photo 34
- 2026 BMW iX photo 35
- 2026 BMW iX photo 36
- 2026 BMW iX photo 37
- 2026 BMW iX photo 38
- 2026 BMW iX photo 39
- 2026 BMW iX photo 40