2024 BMW iX1
xDrive30 M Sport Auto 4WD 5dr (308 bhp)
£28,990
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £29,405 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 391 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- BMW
- Model
- iX1
- Trim
- M SPORT
- Version
- xDrive30 M Sport Auto 4WD 5dr (308 bhp)
- Mileage
- 21,225 miles
- Year
- 2024
- Fuel type
- Electric
- Body type
- SUV
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 308 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 0 g/km
- Colour
- Blue
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Four Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- 30
About this car
At 21,225 miles, this 2024 BMW iX1 M Sport has covered about 7,100 more miles than other 2024 BMW iX1 cars. Our estimated market asking price is £29,405. This car is advertised at £28,990, which is £415 below that figure. Our estimate draws on 391 BMW iX1 adverts across the UK, adjusting for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. Since we first spotted the advert 11 days ago, the asking price has dropped by £1,000. The seller is Group 1 BMW Lincoln, based in South Hykeham.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 10 October 2026, 11 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £1,000 from the first recorded £29,990. 1 price reduction recorded, the latest observed on 20 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 10 October 2026 | £29,990 |
| 20 October 2026 | £28,990 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £29,405. The asking price is £415 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 391 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 7,100 miles higher than typical for a 2024 BMW iX1.
MOT
MOT no details held by dvla.
17 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £26,299 to £35,500.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £26,299 | 31,301 miles |
| £27,999 | 30,733 miles |
| £28,170 | 23,066 miles |
| £28,750 | 32,064 miles |
| £29,250 | 9,070 miles |
These cars have covered 4,392–32,064 miles, compared with 21,225 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all BMW iX1 cars for sale · 2024 BMW iX1 price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2024 BMW iX1, 17,975 miles, £25,920, Rotherham
- 2025 BMW iX1, 20,282 miles, £26,999, Huddersfield
- 2024 BMW iX1, 13,794 miles, £27,480, Kingston upon Hull
Dealer
Group 1 BMW Lincoln, South Hykeham. Across the dealer network: 146 branches, 8,183 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: LN6 9UH.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 09:00-18:00
- Tuesday
- 09:00-18:00
- Wednesday
- 09:00-18:00
- Thursday
- 09:00-18:00
- Friday
- 09:00-18:00
- Saturday
- 08:00-17:00
- Sunday
- 10:00-16:00
Vehicle photos
- 2024 BMW iX1 photo 1
- 2024 BMW iX1 photo 2
- 2024 BMW iX1 photo 3
- 2024 BMW iX1 photo 4
- 2024 BMW iX1 photo 5
- 2024 BMW iX1 photo 6
- 2024 BMW iX1 photo 7
- 2024 BMW iX1 photo 8
- 2024 BMW iX1 photo 9
- 2024 BMW iX1 photo 10
- 2024 BMW iX1 photo 11
- 2024 BMW iX1 photo 12
- 2024 BMW iX1 photo 13
- 2024 BMW iX1 photo 14
- 2024 BMW iX1 photo 15
- 2024 BMW iX1 photo 16
- 2024 BMW iX1 photo 17
- 2024 BMW iX1 photo 18
- 2024 BMW iX1 photo 19
- 2024 BMW iX1 photo 20
- 2024 BMW iX1 photo 21
- 2024 BMW iX1 photo 22
- 2024 BMW iX1 photo 23
- 2024 BMW iX1 photo 24
- 2024 BMW iX1 photo 25
- 2024 BMW iX1 photo 26
- 2024 BMW iX1 photo 27
- 2024 BMW iX1 photo 28
- 2024 BMW iX1 photo 29
- 2024 BMW iX1 photo 30
- 2024 BMW iX1 photo 31
- 2024 BMW iX1 photo 32