2022 BMW iX3
80kWh Premier Edition Auto RWD 5dr (282 bhp)
£24,420
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £24,418 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 645 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- BMW
- Model
- iX3
- Trim
- PREMIER EDITION
- Version
- 80kWh Premier Edition Auto RWD 5dr (282 bhp)
- Mileage
- 30,981 miles
- Year
- 2022
- Fuel type
- Electric
- Body type
- SUV
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 282 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 0 g/km
- Colour
- Grey
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Rear Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- Premier Edition
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2022 BMW iX3 Premier Edition is advertised with 30,981 miles, approximately 6,700 below the typical mileage for its age. Its asking price of £24,420 is £2 above our estimate of £24,418. To estimate its market asking price, we analyse UK dealer adverts for 645 BMW iX3 cars across different ages and specifications. We first saw this car advertised 34 days ago. Its asking price has since fallen by £100. MOT records show an expiry date of 27 March 2027, and the latest recorded mileage is consistent with the advert. The seller is Hippo Motor Group Peterborough, based in Peterborough.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 17 September 2026, 34 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £100 from the first recorded £24,520. 5 price reductions recorded, the latest observed on 16 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 17 September 2026 | £24,520 |
| 23 September 2026 | £24,720 |
| 25 September 2026 | £24,780 |
| 29 September 2026 | £24,740 |
| 1 October 2026 | £24,680 |
| 2 October 2026 | £24,660 |
| 9 October 2026 | £25,695 |
| 15 October 2026 | £24,660 |
| 16 October 2026 | £24,380 |
| 17 October 2026 | £24,420 |
| 20 October 2026 | £24,420 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £24,418. The asking price is £2 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 645 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 6,700 miles lower than typical for a 2022 BMW iX3.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 27 March 2027. 27,432 miles at the last test.
7 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £18,490 to £24,795.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £18,490 | 81,939 miles |
| £21,767 | 47,819 miles |
| £21,817 | 47,675 miles |
| £22,000 | 46,091 miles |
| £22,700 | 27,000 miles |
These cars have covered 26,820–81,939 miles, compared with 30,981 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all BMW iX3 cars for sale · 2022 BMW iX3 price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2022 BMW iX3, 10,000 miles, £24,195, £5,016 under typical, Walsall
- 2022 BMW iX3, 27,000 miles, £22,700, £2,183 under typical, Welwyn
- 2023 BMW iX3, 10,000 miles, £22,495, Walsall
Dealer
Hippo Motor Group Peterborough, Peterborough. Across the dealer network: 2 branches, 1,210 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: PE4 6ZL.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 08:30-19:00
- Tuesday
- 08:30-19:00
- Wednesday
- 08:30-19:00
- Thursday
- 08:30-19:00
- Friday
- 08:30-17:00
- Saturday
- 09:00-17:00
- Sunday
- 11:00-16:00
Vehicle photos
- 2022 BMW iX3 photo 1
- 2022 BMW iX3 photo 2
- 2022 BMW iX3 photo 3
- 2022 BMW iX3 photo 4
- 2022 BMW iX3 photo 5
- 2022 BMW iX3 photo 6
- 2022 BMW iX3 photo 7
- 2022 BMW iX3 photo 8
- 2022 BMW iX3 photo 9
- 2022 BMW iX3 photo 10
- 2022 BMW iX3 photo 11
- 2022 BMW iX3 photo 12
- 2022 BMW iX3 photo 13
- 2022 BMW iX3 photo 14
- 2022 BMW iX3 photo 15
- 2022 BMW iX3 photo 16
- 2022 BMW iX3 photo 17
- 2022 BMW iX3 photo 18
- 2022 BMW iX3 photo 19
- 2022 BMW iX3 photo 20
- 2022 BMW iX3 photo 21
- 2022 BMW iX3 photo 22
- 2022 BMW iX3 photo 23
- 2022 BMW iX3 photo 24
- 2022 BMW iX3 photo 25
- 2022 BMW iX3 photo 26
- 2022 BMW iX3 photo 27
- 2022 BMW iX3 photo 28
- 2022 BMW iX3 photo 29
- 2022 BMW iX3 photo 30
- 2022 BMW iX3 photo 31
- 2022 BMW iX3 photo 32
- 2022 BMW iX3 photo 33
- 2022 BMW iX3 photo 34
- 2022 BMW iX3 photo 35
- 2022 BMW iX3 photo 36
- 2022 BMW iX3 photo 37
- 2022 BMW iX3 photo 38
- 2022 BMW iX3 photo 39
- 2022 BMW iX3 photo 40
- 2022 BMW iX3 photo 41
- 2022 BMW iX3 photo 42
- 2022 BMW iX3 photo 43
- 2022 BMW iX3 photo 44
- 2022 BMW iX3 photo 45
- 2022 BMW iX3 photo 46
- 2022 BMW iX3 photo 47
- 2022 BMW iX3 photo 48