2023 BMW iX3
80kWh M Sport Auto RWD 5dr (282 bhp)
£27,360
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £28,241 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 649 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- BMW
- Model
- iX3
- Trim
- M SPORT
- Version
- 80kWh M Sport Auto RWD 5dr (282 bhp)
- Mileage
- 27,575 miles
- Year
- 2023
- Fuel type
- Electric
- Body type
- SUV
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 282 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 0 g/km
- Colour
- Black
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Rear Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- M Sport
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
The advertised mileage for this 2023 BMW iX3 M Sport is 27,575 miles. Our estimated market asking price is £28,241. This car is advertised at £27,360, which is £881 below that figure. The estimate uses 649 UK dealer adverts for the BMW iX3, with adjustments for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. We first saw this car advertised 31 days ago. Its asking price has since fallen by £1,100. MOT records show an expiry date of 30 July 2027, and the latest recorded mileage is consistent with the advert. The seller is Big Motoring World Leeds, based in Leeds.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 19 September 2026, 31 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £1,100 from the first recorded £28,460. 17 price reductions recorded, the latest observed on 19 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 19 September 2026 | £28,460 |
| 20 September 2026 | £28,440 |
| 22 September 2026 | £28,420 |
| 23 September 2026 | £28,710 |
| 24 September 2026 | £28,690 |
| 25 September 2026 | £28,640 |
| 26 September 2026 | £28,620 |
| 29 September 2026 | £28,560 |
| 30 September 2026 | £27,960 |
| 1 October 2026 | £27,910 |
| 3 October 2026 | £27,840 |
| 6 October 2026 | £27,750 |
| 8 October 2026 | £27,720 |
| 9 October 2026 | £27,700 |
| 10 October 2026 | £27,690 |
| 14 October 2026 | £27,540 |
| 16 October 2026 | £27,490 |
| 17 October 2026 | £27,420 |
| 19 October 2026 | £27,360 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £28,241. The asking price is £881 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 649 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 1,800 miles lower than typical for a 2023 BMW iX3.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 30 July 2027. 27,182 miles at the last test.
103 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £19,777 to £33,000.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £19,777 | 83,290 miles |
| £19,988 | 87,252 miles |
| £20,628 | 77,411 miles |
| £21,160 | 72,279 miles |
| £21,620 | 69,109 miles |
These cars have covered 285–87,252 miles, compared with 27,575 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all BMW iX3 cars for sale · 2023 BMW iX3 price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2023 BMW iX3, 15,578 miles, £26,723, £3,160 under typical, Bristol
- 2023 BMW iX3, 16,500 miles, £27,250, £2,503 under typical, Hatfield
- 2023 BMW iX3, 25,292 miles, £26,999, Hook
Dealer
Big Motoring World Leeds, Leeds. Across the dealer network: 12 branches, 8,652 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: LS27 0TS.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 10:00-21:00
- Tuesday
- 10:00-21:00
- Wednesday
- 10:00-21:00
- Thursday
- 10:00-21:00
- Friday
- 10:00-21:00
- Saturday
- 08:30-18:00
- Sunday
- 09:30-17:00
Vehicle photos
- 2023 BMW iX3 photo 1
- 2023 BMW iX3 photo 2
- 2023 BMW iX3 photo 3
- 2023 BMW iX3 photo 4
- 2023 BMW iX3 photo 5
- 2023 BMW iX3 photo 6
- 2023 BMW iX3 photo 7
- 2023 BMW iX3 photo 8
- 2023 BMW iX3 photo 9
- 2023 BMW iX3 photo 10
- 2023 BMW iX3 photo 11
- 2023 BMW iX3 photo 12
- 2023 BMW iX3 photo 13
- 2023 BMW iX3 photo 14
- 2023 BMW iX3 photo 15
- 2023 BMW iX3 photo 16
- 2023 BMW iX3 photo 17
- 2023 BMW iX3 photo 18
- 2023 BMW iX3 photo 19
- 2023 BMW iX3 photo 20
- 2023 BMW iX3 photo 21
- 2023 BMW iX3 photo 22
- 2023 BMW iX3 photo 23
- 2023 BMW iX3 photo 24
- 2023 BMW iX3 photo 25