2018 BMW M4
3.0 BiTurbo Competition DCT RWD Euro 6 (s/s) 2dr (444 bhp)
£26,995
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £25,554 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 732 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- BMW
- Model
- M4
- Trim
- COMPETITION
- Version
- 3.0 BiTurbo Competition DCT RWD Euro 6 (s/s) 2dr (444 bhp)
- Mileage
- 77,500 miles
- Year
- 2018
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- Coupe
- Engine
- 3.0 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 444 bhp
- Seats
- 4
- CO2
- 194 g/km
- Colour
- Black
- Doors
- 2
- Driven wheels
- Rear Wheel Drive
- Gearbox version
- DCT
- Engine badge
- BiTurbo
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
At 77,500 miles, this 2018 BMW M4 Competition has covered about 26,800 more miles than other 2018 BMW M4 cars. Its asking price of £26,995 is £1,441 above our estimate of £25,554. To estimate its market asking price, we analyse UK dealer adverts for 732 BMW M4 cars across different ages and specifications. Since we first spotted the advert 15 days ago, the asking price has dropped by £300. Its MOT is recorded as valid until 6 March 2027. The advertised mileage is consistent with the latest MOT reading. It is for sale at Carite in Swindon.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 5 October 2026, 15 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £300 from the first recorded £27,295. 1 price reduction recorded, the latest observed on 15 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 5 October 2026 | £27,295 |
| 15 October 2026 | £26,995 |
| 19 October 2026 | £26,995 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £25,554. The asking price is £1,441 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 732 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 26,800 miles higher than typical for a 2018 BMW M4.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 6 March 2027. 73,739 miles at the last test.
44 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £20,950 to £44,995.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £20,950 | 47,000 miles |
| £22,500 | 89,000 miles |
| £22,999 | 49,000 miles |
| £23,995 | 85,445 miles |
| £24,995 | 87,000 miles |
These cars have covered 30,000–89,000 miles, compared with 77,500 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all BMW M4 cars for sale · 2018 BMW M4 price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2018 BMW M4, 49,000 miles, £22,999, £7,418 under typical, Derby
- 2018 BMW M4, 44,812 miles, £26,980, £3,529 under typical, Warrington
- 2018 BMW M4, 50,000 miles, £26,450, £3,064 under typical, Glasgow
Dealer
Carite, Swindon. Across the dealer network: 39 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: SN4 9BS.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 09:00-17:30
- Tuesday
- 09:00-17:30
- Wednesday
- 09:00-17:30
- Thursday
- 09:00-17:30
- Friday
- 09:00-17:30
- Saturday
- 09:00-17:30
- Sunday
- 10:00-16:00
Vehicle photos
- 2018 BMW M4 photo 1
- 2018 BMW M4 photo 2
- 2018 BMW M4 photo 3
- 2018 BMW M4 photo 4
- 2018 BMW M4 photo 5
- 2018 BMW M4 photo 6
- 2018 BMW M4 photo 7
- 2018 BMW M4 photo 8
- 2018 BMW M4 photo 9
- 2018 BMW M4 photo 10
- 2018 BMW M4 photo 11
- 2018 BMW M4 photo 12
- 2018 BMW M4 photo 13
- 2018 BMW M4 photo 14
- 2018 BMW M4 photo 15
- 2018 BMW M4 photo 16
- 2018 BMW M4 photo 17
- 2018 BMW M4 photo 18
- 2018 BMW M4 photo 19
- 2018 BMW M4 photo 20
- 2018 BMW M4 photo 21
- 2018 BMW M4 photo 22
- 2018 BMW M4 photo 23
- 2018 BMW M4 photo 24
- 2018 BMW M4 photo 25
- 2018 BMW M4 photo 26
- 2018 BMW M4 photo 27
- 2018 BMW M4 photo 28
- 2018 BMW M4 photo 29
- 2018 BMW M4 photo 30
- 2018 BMW M4 photo 31
- 2018 BMW M4 photo 32
- 2018 BMW M4 photo 33
- 2018 BMW M4 photo 34
- 2018 BMW M4 photo 35
- 2018 BMW M4 photo 36
- 2018 BMW M4 photo 37
- 2018 BMW M4 photo 38
- 2018 BMW M4 photo 39
- 2018 BMW M4 photo 40
- 2018 BMW M4 photo 41
- 2018 BMW M4 photo 42
- 2018 BMW M4 photo 43
- 2018 BMW M4 photo 44
- 2018 BMW M4 photo 45
- 2018 BMW M4 photo 46
- 2018 BMW M4 photo 47
- 2018 BMW M4 photo 48
- 2018 BMW M4 photo 49
- 2018 BMW M4 photo 50
- 2018 BMW M4 photo 51