2015 BMW X1
2.0 18d Sport Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr sDrive (148 bhp)
£10,000
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £9,385 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 2,536 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- BMW
- Model
- X1
- Trim
- SPORT
- Version
- 2.0 18d Sport Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr sDrive (148 bhp)
- Mileage
- 48,000 miles
- Year
- 2015
- Fuel type
- Diesel
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 2.0 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 148 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 109 g/km
- Colour
- Silver
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- 18d
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2015 BMW X1 Sport has covered 48,000 miles, around 20,400 fewer than typical for its age. The dealer is asking £10,000, which is £615 above our market estimate of £9,385. Our estimate draws on 2,536 BMW X1 adverts across the UK, adjusting for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. It first appeared in our advert records 111 days ago. MOT records show an expiry date of 20 January 2027, and the latest recorded mileage is consistent with the advert. You can find this car at Chandlers Ford Car and Van Centre in Romsey.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 1 July 2026, 111 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 1 July 2026 | £10,000 |
| 7 July 2026 | £10,000 |
| 19 October 2026 | £10,000 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £9,385. The asking price is £615 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 2,536 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 20,400 miles lower than typical for a 2015 BMW X1.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 20 January 2027. 48,474 miles at the last test.
2 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £6,995 to £9,499.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £6,995 | 79,000 miles |
| £9,499 | 80,353 miles |
These cars have covered 79,000–80,353 miles, compared with 48,000 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all BMW X1 cars for sale · 2015 BMW X1 price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2015 BMW X1, 31,000 miles, £7,995, £2,621 under typical, Stoke-on-Trent
- 2016 BMW X1, 39,585 miles, £9,999, £1,584 under typical, Tonbridge
- 2015 BMW X1, 37,450 miles, £9,199, £1,146 under typical, Leicester
Dealer
Chandlers Ford Car and Van Centre, Romsey. Across the dealer network: 10 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: SO51 9AQ.
Vehicle photos
- 2015 BMW X1 photo 1
- 2015 BMW X1 photo 2
- 2015 BMW X1 photo 3
- 2015 BMW X1 photo 4
- 2015 BMW X1 photo 5
- 2015 BMW X1 photo 6
- 2015 BMW X1 photo 7
- 2015 BMW X1 photo 8
- 2015 BMW X1 photo 9
- 2015 BMW X1 photo 10
- 2015 BMW X1 photo 11
- 2015 BMW X1 photo 12
- 2015 BMW X1 photo 13
- 2015 BMW X1 photo 14
- 2015 BMW X1 photo 15
- 2015 BMW X1 photo 16
- 2015 BMW X1 photo 17
- 2015 BMW X1 photo 18
- 2015 BMW X1 photo 19
- 2015 BMW X1 photo 20
- 2015 BMW X1 photo 21
- 2015 BMW X1 photo 22
- 2015 BMW X1 photo 23
- 2015 BMW X1 photo 24
- 2015 BMW X1 photo 25
- 2015 BMW X1 photo 26
- 2015 BMW X1 photo 27
- 2015 BMW X1 photo 28
- 2015 BMW X1 photo 29
- 2015 BMW X1 photo 30
- 2015 BMW X1 photo 31
- 2015 BMW X1 photo 32
- 2015 BMW X1 photo 33
- 2015 BMW X1 photo 34
- 2015 BMW X1 photo 35
- 2015 BMW X1 photo 36