2019 BMW X3
2.0 20d M Sport Auto 4WD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (187 bhp)
£20,990
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £22,075 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 2,970 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- BMW
- Model
- X3
- Trim
- M SPORT
- Version
- 2.0 20d M Sport Auto 4WD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (187 bhp)
- Mileage
- 51,216 miles
- Year
- 2019
- Fuel type
- Diesel
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 2.0 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 187 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 144 g/km
- Colour
- Black
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Four Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- 20d
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2019 BMW X3 M Sport is advertised with 51,216 miles, approximately 9,800 below the typical mileage for its age. The dealer is asking £20,990, which is £1,085 below our market estimate of £22,075. We use UK dealer asking prices, including 2,970 BMW X3 listings, and account for the car’s age, mileage and specification. It first appeared in our advert records 3 days ago. MOT records show an expiry date of 30 March 2027, and the latest recorded mileage is consistent with the advert. The seller is Smiths Renault, Peterborough, based in Peterborough.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 17 October 2026, 3 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 17 October 2026 | £20,990 |
| 19 October 2026 | £20,990 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £22,075. The asking price is £1,085 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 2,970 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 9,800 miles lower than typical for a 2019 BMW X3.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 30 March 2027. 47,510 miles at the last test.
198 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £10,995 to £29,997.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £10,995 | 198,000 miles |
| £13,900 | 120,000 miles |
| £14,999 | 124,000 miles |
| £15,290 | 100,635 miles |
| £15,495 | 99,000 miles |
These cars have covered 14,368–198,000 miles, compared with 51,216 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all BMW X3 cars for sale · 2019 BMW X3 price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2019 BMW X3, 24,719 miles, £18,999, £5,522 under typical, Greenford
- 2019 BMW X3, 32,900 miles, £19,996, £4,339 under typical, Stapleford
- 2019 BMW X3, 45,596 miles, £18,350, £3,732 under typical, Braintree
Dealer
Smiths Renault, Peterborough, Peterborough. Across the dealer network: 5 branches, 353 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: PE3 8YL.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 08:30-18:00
- Tuesday
- 08:30-18:00
- Wednesday
- 08:30-18:00
- Thursday
- 08:30-18:00
- Friday
- 08:30-18:00
- Saturday
- 08:30-17:00
- Sunday
- 10:00-16:00