2019 BMW X3
2.0 20i GPF M Sport Auto 4WD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (181 bhp)
£19,100
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £19,313 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 3,009 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- BMW
- Model
- X3
- Trim
- M SPORT
- Version
- 2.0 20i GPF M Sport Auto 4WD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (181 bhp)
- Mileage
- 67,642 miles
- Year
- 2019
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 2.0 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 181 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 166 g/km
- Colour
- Black
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Four Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- 20i
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2019 BMW X3 M Sport is advertised with 67,642 miles, approximately 6,600 above the typical mileage for its age. Its asking price of £19,100 is £213 below our estimate of £19,313. To estimate its market asking price, we analyse UK dealer adverts for 3,009 BMW X3 cars across different ages and specifications. We first recorded this advert 145 days ago, and its asking price has since fallen by £2,050. It may give you a starting point for a conversation about price. Its recorded MOT is valid until 25 November 2026, and its advertised mileage is consistent with the latest MOT reading. The seller is Quality Part X Dunstable, based in Dunstable.
Stock data from 21 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 30 May 2026, 145 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 22 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £2,050 from the first recorded £21,150. 41 price reductions recorded, the latest observed on 20 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 31 May 2026 | £21,150 |
| 2 June 2026 | £21,146 |
| 4 June 2026 | £21,141 |
| 9 June 2026 | £21,100 |
| 16 June 2026 | £20,866 |
| 18 June 2026 | £20,846 |
| 20 June 2026 | £20,836 |
| 25 June 2026 | £20,800 |
| 27 June 2026 | £20,796 |
| 30 June 2026 | £20,751 |
| 2 July 2026 | £20,600 |
| 4 July 2026 | £20,561 |
| 9 July 2026 | £20,500 |
| 12 July 2026 | £20,486 |
| 14 July 2026 | £20,481 |
| 16 July 2026 | £20,396 |
| 18 July 2026 | £20,200 |
| 21 July 2026 | £20,196 |
| 10 August 2026 | £19,861 |
| 11 August 2026 | £19,861 |
| 12 August 2026 | £19,800 |
| 13 August 2026 | £19,800 |
| 15 August 2026 | £19,761 |
| 18 August 2026 | £19,700 |
| 20 August 2026 | £19,696 |
| 21 August 2026 | £19,651 |
| 24 August 2026 | £19,600 |
| 27 August 2026 | £19,585 |
| 29 August 2026 | £19,550 |
| 1 September 2026 | £19,530 |
| 3 September 2026 | £19,500 |
| 5 September 2026 | £19,485 |
| 8 September 2026 | £19,475 |
| 10 September 2026 | £19,450 |
| 12 September 2026 | £20,000 |
| 16 September 2026 | £19,995 |
| 25 September 2026 | £19,700 |
| 29 September 2026 | £19,600 |
| 3 October 2026 | £19,585 |
| 6 October 2026 | £19,500 |
| 8 October 2026 | £19,451 |
| 10 October 2026 | £19,400 |
| 13 October 2026 | £19,300 |
| 16 October 2026 | £19,200 |
| 20 October 2026 | £19,100 |
| 21 October 2026 | £19,100 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £19,313. The asking price is £213 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 3,009 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 6,600 miles higher than typical for a 2019 BMW X3.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 25 November 2026. 65,229 miles at the last test.
58 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £15,753 to £27,771.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £15,753 | 96,770 miles |
| £16,700 | 82,781 miles |
| £16,895 | 82,388 miles |
| £16,940 | 95,000 miles |
| £16,999 | 90,116 miles |
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all BMW X3 cars for sale · 2019 BMW X3 price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2019 BMW X3, 24,719 miles, £18,999, £5,462 under typical, Greenford
- 2019 BMW X3, 45,596 miles, £18,350, £3,760 under typical, Braintree
- 2019 BMW X3, 54,567 miles, £18,750, £2,222 under typical, Barnet
Dealer
Quality Part X Dunstable, Dunstable. Across the dealer network: 1,025 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: LU6 3EA.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 09:30-19:00
- Tuesday
- 09:30-19:00
- Wednesday
- 09:30-19:00
- Thursday
- 09:30-19:00
- Friday
- 09:30-19:00
- Saturday
- 09:30-18:00
- Sunday
- 10:00-17:00
Vehicle photos
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 1
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 2
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 3
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 4
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 5
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 6
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 7
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 8
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 9
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 10
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 11
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 12
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 13
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 14
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 15
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 16
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 17
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 18
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 19
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 20
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 21
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 22
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 23
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 24
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 25
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 26
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 27
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 28
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 29
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 30
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 31
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 32
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 33
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 34
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 35
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 36
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 37
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 38
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 39
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 40
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 41
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 42
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 43
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 44
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 45
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 46
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 47
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 48
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 49
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 50
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 51
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 52
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 53
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 54
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 55
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 56
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 57
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 58
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 59
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 60
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 61
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 62
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 63
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 64
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 65
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 66
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 67
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 68
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 69
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 70
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 71
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 72
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 73
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 74
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 75
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 76
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 77
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 78
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 79
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 80
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 81
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 82
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 83
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 84