2019 BMW X3
3.0 M40d Sport Auto 4WD Euro 6 5dr (321 bhp)
£26,895
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £27,343 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 2,996 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- BMW
- Model
- X3
- Trim
- SPORT
- Version
- 3.0 M40d Sport Auto 4WD Euro 6 5dr (321 bhp)
- Mileage
- 63,176 miles
- Year
- 2019
- Fuel type
- Diesel
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 3.0 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 321 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 187 g/km
- Colour
- Black
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Four Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- M40d
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
At 63,176 miles, this 2019 BMW X3 Sport has covered about 2,300 more miles than other 2019 BMW X3 cars. Its asking price of £26,895 is £448 below our estimate of £27,343. To estimate its market asking price, we analyse UK dealer adverts for 2,996 BMW X3 cars across different ages and specifications. We first recorded this advert 26 days ago, and its asking price has since fallen by £2,100. Its recorded MOT is valid until 24 January 2027, and its advertised mileage is consistent with the latest MOT reading. The seller is Group 1 Hailsham BMW, based in Hailsham.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 25 September 2026, 26 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £2,100 from the first recorded £28,995. 4 price reductions recorded, the latest observed on 20 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 25 September 2026 | £28,995 |
| 29 September 2026 | £28,795 |
| 7 October 2026 | £27,950 |
| 14 October 2026 | £26,995 |
| 20 October 2026 | £26,895 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £27,343. The asking price is £448 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 2,996 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 2,300 miles higher than typical for a 2019 BMW X3.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 24 January 2027. 58,499 miles at the last test.
5 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £26,690 to £30,800.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £26,690 | 57,723 miles |
| £26,995 | 66,951 miles |
| £29,330 | 61,000 miles |
| £30,750 | 39,400 miles |
| £30,800 | 48,291 miles |
These cars have covered 39,400–66,951 miles, compared with 63,176 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all BMW X3 cars for sale · 2019 BMW X3 price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2019 BMW X3, 24,719 miles, £18,999, £5,401 under typical, Greenford
- 2022 BMW X3, 29,204 miles, £26,495, £6,699 under typical, Farnham
- 2019 BMW X3, 32,900 miles, £19,996, £4,254 under typical, Stapleford
Dealer
Group 1 Hailsham BMW, Hailsham. Across the dealer network: 146 branches, 8,183 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: BN27 3UA.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 08:30-18:00
- Tuesday
- 08:30-18:00
- Wednesday
- 08:30-18:00
- Thursday
- 08:30-18:00
- Friday
- 08:30-18:00
- Saturday
- 09:00-17:00
- Sunday
- 10:00-16:00
Vehicle photos
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 1
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 2
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 3
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 4
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 5
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 6
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 7
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 8
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 9
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 10
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 11
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 12
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 13
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 14
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 15
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 16
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 17
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 18
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 19
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 20
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 21
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 22
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 23
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 24
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 25
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 26
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 27
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 28
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 29
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 30
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 31
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 32
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 33
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 34
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 35
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 36
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 37
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 38
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 39
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 40
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 41