2019 BMW X3
2.0 20d M Sport Auto 4WD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (187 bhp)
£19,999
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £18,948 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 2,970 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- BMW
- Model
- X3
- Trim
- M SPORT
- Version
- 2.0 20d M Sport Auto 4WD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (187 bhp)
- Mileage
- 75,000 miles
- Year
- 2019
- Fuel type
- Diesel
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 2.0 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 187 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 144 g/km
- Colour
- White
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Four Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- 20d
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
At 75,000 miles, this 2019 BMW X3 M Sport has covered about 14,000 more miles than other 2019 BMW X3 cars. The dealer is asking £19,999, which is £1,051 above our market estimate of £18,948. To estimate its market asking price, we analyse UK dealer adverts for 2,970 BMW X3 cars across different ages and specifications. It first appeared in our advert records 19 days ago. The latest MOT record shows an expiry date of 25 June 2027, with the advertised mileage consistent with the recorded reading. You can find this car at GH Car Sales in Morpeth.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 2 October 2026, 19 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 2 October 2026 | £19,999 |
| 19 October 2026 | £19,999 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £18,948. The asking price is £1,051 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 2,970 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 14,000 miles higher than typical for a 2019 BMW X3.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 25 June 2027. 73,378 miles at the last test.
198 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £10,995 to £29,997.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £10,995 | 198,000 miles |
| £13,900 | 120,000 miles |
| £14,999 | 124,000 miles |
| £15,290 | 100,635 miles |
| £15,495 | 99,000 miles |
These cars have covered 14,368–198,000 miles, compared with 75,000 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all BMW X3 cars for sale · 2019 BMW X3 price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2019 BMW X3, 24,719 miles, £18,999, £5,522 under typical, Greenford
- 2019 BMW X3, 32,900 miles, £19,996, £4,339 under typical, Stapleford
- 2019 BMW X3, 45,596 miles, £18,350, £3,732 under typical, Braintree
Dealer
GH Car Sales, Morpeth. Across the dealer network: 29 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: NE61 6DG.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 08:30-17:30
- Tuesday
- 08:30-17:30
- Wednesday
- 08:30-17:30
- Thursday
- 08:30-17:30
- Friday
- 08:30-17:30
- Saturday
- 09:00-16:00
- Sunday
- 10:00-13:00
Vehicle photos
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 1
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 2
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 3
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 4
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 5
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 6
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 7
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 8
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 9
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 10
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 11
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 12
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 13
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 14
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 15
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 16
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 17
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 18
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 19
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 20
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 21
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 22
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 23
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 24
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 25
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 26
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 27
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 28
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 29
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 30
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 31
- 2019 BMW X3 photo 32