2021 BMW X4
2.0 MHT M Sport Auto 4WD Euro 6 5dr (187 bhp)
£25,790
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £27,364 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 649 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- BMW
- Model
- X4
- Trim
- M SPORT
- Version
- 2.0 MHT M Sport Auto 4WD Euro 6 5dr (187 bhp)
- Mileage
- 54,100 miles
- Year
- 2021
- Fuel type
- Diesel Hybrid
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 2.0 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 187 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 156 g/km
- Colour
- White
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Four Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- 20d; MHT
- Hybrid type
- Mild hybrid
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2021 BMW X4 M Sport has covered 54,100 miles, around 5,300 more than typical for its age. Its asking price of £25,790 is £1,574 below our estimate of £27,364. To estimate its market asking price, we analyse UK dealer adverts for 649 BMW X4 cars across different ages and specifications. We first recorded this car for sale 9 days ago. Its recorded MOT is valid until 14 June 2027, and its advertised mileage is consistent with the latest MOT reading. It is advertised by Group 1 BMW Lincoln in South Hykeham.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 11 October 2026, 9 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 11 October 2026 | £25,790 |
| 19 October 2026 | £25,790 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £27,364. The asking price is £1,574 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 649 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 5,300 miles higher than typical for a 2021 BMW X4.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 14 June 2027. 49,300 miles at the last test.
38 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £19,975 to £32,495.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £19,975 | 93,000 miles |
| £20,790 | 94,500 miles |
| £24,000 | 45,295 miles |
| £24,495 | 79,989 miles |
| £24,750 | 66,521 miles |
These cars have covered 17,346–94,500 miles, compared with 54,100 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all BMW X4 cars for sale · 2021 BMW X4 price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2021 BMW X4, 45,295 miles, £24,000, £4,415 under typical, Grays
- 2021 BMW X4, 41,922 miles, £25,600, £3,563 under typical, Aberdeen
- 2021 BMW X4, 42,634 miles, £25,599, £2,920 under typical, Scunthorpe
Dealer
Group 1 BMW Lincoln, South Hykeham. Across the dealer network: 145 branches, 8,684 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: LN6 9UH.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 09:00-18:00
- Tuesday
- 09:00-18:00
- Wednesday
- 09:00-18:00
- Thursday
- 09:00-18:00
- Friday
- 09:00-18:00
- Saturday
- 08:00-17:00
- Sunday
- 10:00-16:00
Vehicle photos
- 2021 BMW X4 photo 1
- 2021 BMW X4 photo 2
- 2021 BMW X4 photo 3
- 2021 BMW X4 photo 4
- 2021 BMW X4 photo 5
- 2021 BMW X4 photo 6
- 2021 BMW X4 photo 7
- 2021 BMW X4 photo 8
- 2021 BMW X4 photo 9
- 2021 BMW X4 photo 10
- 2021 BMW X4 photo 11
- 2021 BMW X4 photo 12
- 2021 BMW X4 photo 13
- 2021 BMW X4 photo 14
- 2021 BMW X4 photo 15
- 2021 BMW X4 photo 16
- 2021 BMW X4 photo 17
- 2021 BMW X4 photo 18
- 2021 BMW X4 photo 19
- 2021 BMW X4 photo 20
- 2021 BMW X4 photo 21
- 2021 BMW X4 photo 22
- 2021 BMW X4 photo 23
- 2021 BMW X4 photo 24
- 2021 BMW X4 photo 25
- 2021 BMW X4 photo 26
- 2021 BMW X4 photo 27
- 2021 BMW X4 photo 28
- 2021 BMW X4 photo 29
- 2021 BMW X4 photo 30
- 2021 BMW X4 photo 31
- 2021 BMW X4 photo 32
- 2021 BMW X4 photo 33
- 2021 BMW X4 photo 34