2026 BMW X5
3.0 25.7kWh 50e M Sport Steptronic 4WD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (482 bhp)
£76,000
Above the going rate: £7,183 over the typical £68,817 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 3,231 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- BMW
- Model
- X5
- Trim
- M SPORT
- Version
- 3.0 25.7kWh 50e M Sport Steptronic 4WD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (482 bhp)
- Mileage
- 9,919 miles
- Year
- 2026
- Fuel type
- Petrol Plug-in Hybrid
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 3.0 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 482 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 20 g/km
- Colour
- Green
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Four Wheel Drive
- Gearbox version
- Steptronic
- Engine badge
- 50e
- Hybrid type
- Plug-in hybrid
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
With 9,919 miles on the clock, this 2026 BMW X5 M Sport has done roughly 4,600 more miles than a typical 2026 BMW X5. Its asking price of £76,000 is £7,183 above our estimate of £68,817. We use UK dealer asking prices, including 3,231 BMW X5 listings, and account for the car’s age, mileage and specification. It first appeared in our advert records 15 days ago. The seller is Sytner Coventry BMW, based in Coventry.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 6 October 2026, 15 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 6 October 2026 | £76,000 |
| 20 October 2026 | £76,000 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £68,817. The asking price is £7,183 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 3,231 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 4,600 miles higher than typical for a 2026 BMW X5.
MOT
MOT no details held by dvla.
352 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £62,869 to £99,000.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £62,869 | 8,383 miles |
| £63,750 | 777 miles |
| £64,790 | 8,423 miles |
| £64,950 | 5,513 miles |
| £64,990 | 12 miles |
These cars have covered 5–18,186 miles, compared with 9,919 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all BMW X5 cars for sale · 2026 BMW X5 price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2026 BMW X5, 12 miles, £64,990, £12,631 under typical, Rochdale
- 2026 BMW X5, 777 miles, £63,750, £12,133 under typical, Oxford
- 2026 BMW X5, 118 miles, £66,450, £10,928 under typical, Maidenhead
Dealer
Sytner Coventry BMW, Coventry. Across the dealer network: 108 branches, 2,739 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: CV5 8NA.
Vehicle photos
- 2026 BMW X5 photo 1
- 2026 BMW X5 photo 2
- 2026 BMW X5 photo 3
- 2026 BMW X5 photo 4
- 2026 BMW X5 photo 5
- 2026 BMW X5 photo 6
- 2026 BMW X5 photo 7
- 2026 BMW X5 photo 8
- 2026 BMW X5 photo 9
- 2026 BMW X5 photo 10
- 2026 BMW X5 photo 11
- 2026 BMW X5 photo 12
- 2026 BMW X5 photo 13
- 2026 BMW X5 photo 14
- 2026 BMW X5 photo 15
- 2026 BMW X5 photo 16
- 2026 BMW X5 photo 17
- 2026 BMW X5 photo 18
- 2026 BMW X5 photo 19
- 2026 BMW X5 photo 20
- 2026 BMW X5 photo 21
- 2026 BMW X5 photo 22
- 2026 BMW X5 photo 23
- 2026 BMW X5 photo 24
- 2026 BMW X5 photo 25
- 2026 BMW X5 photo 26
- 2026 BMW X5 photo 27
- 2026 BMW X5 photo 28