2015 BMW X6
3.0 40d M Sport Auto 4WD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (309 bhp)
£14,995
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £15,664 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 514 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- BMW
- Model
- X6
- Trim
- M SPORT
- Version
- 3.0 40d M Sport Auto 4WD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (309 bhp)
- Mileage
- 96,670 miles
- Year
- 2015
- Fuel type
- Diesel
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 3.0 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 309 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 165 g/km
- Colour
- Grey
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Four Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- 40d
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2015 BMW X6 M Sport has covered 96,670 miles, around 13,400 more than typical for its age. At £14,995, it is advertised £669 below our estimated market asking price of £15,664. The estimate uses 514 UK dealer adverts for the BMW X6, with adjustments for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. Since we first spotted the advert 86 days ago, the asking price has dropped by £1,500. That history is worth bearing in mind when speaking to the dealer. The latest MOT record shows an expiry date of 19 February 2027, with the advertised mileage consistent with the recorded reading. You can find this car at The Car Lounge in Oldham.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 27 July 2026, 86 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £1,500 from the first recorded £16,495. 4 price reductions recorded, the latest observed on 7 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 28 July 2026 | £16,495 |
| 29 July 2026 | £16,995 |
| 3 August 2026 | £16,495 |
| 12 September 2026 | £15,495 |
| 24 September 2026 | £15,250 |
| 2 October 2026 | £16,500 |
| 7 October 2026 | £14,995 |
| 20 October 2026 | £14,995 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £15,664. The asking price is £669 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 514 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 13,400 miles higher than typical for a 2015 BMW X6.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 19 February 2027. 95,978 miles at the last test.
17 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £13,795 to £18,495.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £13,795 | 115,000 miles |
| £14,295 | 84,000 miles |
| £14,499 | 110,631 miles |
| £14,990 | 94,000 miles |
| £14,991 | 118,050 miles |
These cars have covered 61,926–118,050 miles, compared with 96,670 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all BMW X6 cars for sale · 2015 BMW X6 price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2015 BMW X6, 84,000 miles, £14,295, £1,521 under typical, London
- 2015 BMW X6, 94,000 miles, £14,990, Southampton
- 2016 BMW X6, 46,000 miles, £2,425, Newcastle upon Tyne
Dealer
The Car Lounge, Oldham. Across the dealer network: 28 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: OL1 3LS.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 10:00-17:00
- Tuesday
- 10:00-17:00
- Wednesday
- 10:00-17:00
- Thursday
- 10:00-17:00
- Friday
- 10:00-17:00
- Saturday
- 10:00-17:00
- Sunday
- Closed
Vehicle photos
- 2015 BMW X6 photo 1
- 2015 BMW X6 photo 2
- 2015 BMW X6 photo 3
- 2015 BMW X6 photo 4
- 2015 BMW X6 photo 5
- 2015 BMW X6 photo 6
- 2015 BMW X6 photo 7
- 2015 BMW X6 photo 8
- 2015 BMW X6 photo 9
- 2015 BMW X6 photo 10
- 2015 BMW X6 photo 11
- 2015 BMW X6 photo 12
- 2015 BMW X6 photo 13
- 2015 BMW X6 photo 14
- 2015 BMW X6 photo 15
- 2015 BMW X6 photo 16
- 2015 BMW X6 photo 17
- 2015 BMW X6 photo 18
- 2015 BMW X6 photo 19
- 2015 BMW X6 photo 20
- 2015 BMW X6 photo 21
- 2015 BMW X6 photo 22
- 2015 BMW X6 photo 23
- 2015 BMW X6 photo 24
- 2015 BMW X6 photo 25
- 2015 BMW X6 photo 26
- 2015 BMW X6 photo 27
- 2015 BMW X6 photo 28
- 2015 BMW X6 photo 29