2026 BMW X7
3.0 xDrive40d MHT M Sport Auto 4WD Euro 6 5dr Step (347 bhp)
£83,898
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £82,488 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 411 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- BMW
- Model
- X7
- Trim
- M SPORT
- Version
- 3.0 xDrive40d MHT M Sport Auto 4WD Euro 6 5dr Step (347 bhp)
- Mileage
- 10 miles
- Year
- 2026
- Fuel type
- Diesel Hybrid
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 3.0 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 347 bhp
- Seats
- 7
- CO2
- 211 g/km
- Colour
- White
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Four Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- 40d; MHT
- Hybrid type
- Mild hybrid
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
At 10 miles, this 2026 BMW X7 M Sport has covered about 4,700 fewer miles than other 2026 BMW X7 cars. Its asking price of £83,898 is £1,410 above our estimate of £82,488. The estimate uses 411 UK dealer adverts for the BMW X7, with adjustments for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. It first appeared in our advert records 2 days ago. The seller is Arnold Clark Inverness BMW, based in Inverness.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 19 October 2026, 2 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 19 October 2026 | £83,898 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £82,488. The asking price is £1,410 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 411 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 4,700 miles lower than typical for a 2026 BMW X7.
96 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £66,990 to £95,000.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £66,990 | 14,975 miles |
| £67,199 | 2,520 miles |
| £67,995 | 9,939 miles |
| £69,500 | 6,840 miles |
| £69,689 | 4,368 miles |
These cars have covered 10–14,975 miles, compared with 10 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all BMW X7 cars for sale · 2026 BMW X7 price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2026 BMW X7, 5 miles, £74,000, £11,539 under typical, Swansea
- 2026 BMW X7, 10 miles, £79,890, Perth
- 2026 BMW X7, 10 miles, £81,990, Edinburgh
Dealer
Arnold Clark Inverness BMW, Inverness. Across the dealer network: 152 branches, 29,989 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: IV1 1RY.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 09:00-19:00
- Tuesday
- 09:00-19:00
- Wednesday
- 09:00-19:00
- Thursday
- 09:00-19:00
- Friday
- 09:00-19:00
- Saturday
- 09:00-18:00
- Sunday
- 11:00-18:00