2014 BMW Z4
2.0 20i Manual RWD Euro 6 2dr (181 bhp)
£10,745
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £10,818 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 496 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- BMW
- Model
- Z4
- Version
- 2.0 20i Manual RWD Euro 6 2dr (181 bhp)
- Mileage
- 48,000 miles
- Year
- 2014
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- Convertible
- Engine
- 2.0 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 181 bhp
- Seats
- 2
- CO2
- 159 g/km
- Colour
- White
- Doors
- 2
- Driven wheels
- Rear Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- 20i
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2014 BMW Z4 has covered 48,000 miles. Our estimated market asking price is £10,818. This car is advertised at £10,745, which is £73 below that figure. We use UK dealer asking prices, including 496 BMW Z4 listings, and account for the car’s age, mileage and specification. The asking price is now £200 lower than when we first recorded the advert 30 days ago. Its MOT is recorded as valid until 21 March 2027. The advertised mileage is consistent with the latest MOT reading. It is for sale at Lakeview Cars in Biggleswade.
Stock data from 21 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 22 September 2026, 30 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 22 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £200 from the first recorded £10,945. 1 price reduction recorded, the latest observed on 27 September 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 22 September 2026 | £10,945 |
| 27 September 2026 | £10,745 |
| 21 October 2026 | £10,745 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £10,818. The asking price is £73 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 496 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 1,400 miles lower than typical for a 2014 BMW Z4.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 21 March 2027. 47,533 miles at the last test.
12 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £7,000 to £13,995.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £7,000 | 100,000 miles |
| £7,450 | 80,710 miles |
| £7,600 | 93,920 miles |
| £7,950 | 69,248 miles |
| £7,999 | 79,000 miles |
These cars have covered 25,000–100,000 miles, compared with 48,000 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all BMW Z4 cars for sale · 2014 BMW Z4 price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2014 BMW Z4, 39,614 miles, £8,795, £2,315 under typical, Harrow
- 2014 BMW Z4, 36,446 miles, £10,350, Downpatrick
- 2014 BMW Z4, 39,500 miles, £10,599, King's Lynn
Dealer
Lakeview Cars, Biggleswade. Across the dealer network: 113 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: SG18 9BE.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 09:00-17:30
- Tuesday
- 09:00-17:30
- Wednesday
- 09:00-17:30
- Thursday
- 09:00-17:30
- Friday
- 09:00-17:30
- Saturday
- 09:00-17:00
- Sunday
- 10:00-16:00
Vehicle photos
- 2014 BMW Z4 photo 1
- 2014 BMW Z4 photo 2
- 2014 BMW Z4 photo 3
- 2014 BMW Z4 photo 4
- 2014 BMW Z4 photo 5
- 2014 BMW Z4 photo 6
- 2014 BMW Z4 photo 7
- 2014 BMW Z4 photo 8
- 2014 BMW Z4 photo 9
- 2014 BMW Z4 photo 10
- 2014 BMW Z4 photo 11
- 2014 BMW Z4 photo 12
- 2014 BMW Z4 photo 13
- 2014 BMW Z4 photo 14
- 2014 BMW Z4 photo 15
- 2014 BMW Z4 photo 16
- 2014 BMW Z4 photo 17
- 2014 BMW Z4 photo 18
- 2014 BMW Z4 photo 19
- 2014 BMW Z4 photo 20
- 2014 BMW Z4 photo 21
- 2014 BMW Z4 photo 22
- 2014 BMW Z4 photo 23
- 2014 BMW Z4 photo 24
- 2014 BMW Z4 photo 25
- 2014 BMW Z4 photo 26
- 2014 BMW Z4 photo 27
- 2014 BMW Z4 photo 28
- 2014 BMW Z4 photo 29
- 2014 BMW Z4 photo 30