2026 BYD Atto 2
Auto FWD Euro 6 5dr
£40,990
Above the going rate: £15,043 over the typical £25,947 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 376 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- BYD
- Model
- Atto 2
- Version
- Auto FWD Euro 6 5dr
- Mileage
- 2,421 miles
- Year
- 2026
- Body type
- SUV
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 41 g/km
- Colour
- Red
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
With 2,421 miles on the clock, this 2026 BYD Atto 2 has done roughly 2,400 more miles than a typical 2026 BYD Atto 2. At £40,990, it is advertised £15,043 above our estimated market asking price of £25,947. We use UK dealer asking prices, including 376 BYD Atto 2 listings, and account for the car’s age, mileage and specification. Since we first spotted the advert 20 days ago, the asking price has dropped by £1,000. The seller is Vantage Toyota Wakefield, based in Wakefield.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 30 September 2026, 20 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £1,000 from the first recorded £41,990. 1 price reduction recorded, the latest observed on 14 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 30 September 2026 | £41,990 |
| 14 October 2026 | £40,990 |
| 19 October 2026 | £40,990 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £25,947. The asking price is £15,043 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 376 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 2,400 miles higher than typical for a 2026 BYD Atto 2.
MOT
MOT no details held by dvla.
1 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £25,495 to £25,495.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £25,495 | 5,489 miles |
These cars have covered 5,489 miles, compared with 2,421 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all BYD Atto 2 cars for sale · 2026 BYD Atto 2 price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2026 BYD Atto 2, 18 miles, £23,199, £3,032 under typical, Huddersfield
- 2026 BYD Atto 2, 1,325 miles, £22,295, £2,912 under typical, Wigan
- 2026 BYD Atto 2, 2,031 miles, £22,599, £2,071 under typical, Maidstone
Dealer
Vantage Toyota Wakefield, Wakefield. Across the dealer network: 12 branches, 800 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: WF5 9TJ.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 08:30-18:00
- Tuesday
- 08:30-18:00
- Wednesday
- 08:30-18:00
- Thursday
- 08:30-18:00
- Friday
- 08:30-18:00
- Saturday
- 08:30-17:00
- Sunday
- 10:30-16:30
Vehicle photos
- 2026 BYD Atto 2 photo 1
- 2026 BYD Atto 2 photo 2
- 2026 BYD Atto 2 photo 3
- 2026 BYD Atto 2 photo 4
- 2026 BYD Atto 2 photo 5
- 2026 BYD Atto 2 photo 6
- 2026 BYD Atto 2 photo 7
- 2026 BYD Atto 2 photo 8
- 2026 BYD Atto 2 photo 9
- 2026 BYD Atto 2 photo 10
- 2026 BYD Atto 2 photo 11
- 2026 BYD Atto 2 photo 12
- 2026 BYD Atto 2 photo 13
- 2026 BYD Atto 2 photo 14
- 2026 BYD Atto 2 photo 15
- 2026 BYD Atto 2 photo 16
- 2026 BYD Atto 2 photo 17
- 2026 BYD Atto 2 photo 18
- 2026 BYD Atto 2 photo 19
- 2026 BYD Atto 2 photo 20
- 2026 BYD Atto 2 photo 21
- 2026 BYD Atto 2 photo 22
- 2026 BYD Atto 2 photo 23
- 2026 BYD Atto 2 photo 24
- 2026 BYD Atto 2 photo 25
- 2026 BYD Atto 2 photo 26