2026 BYD Dolphin Surf
Comfort Auto FWD 5dr (152 bhp)
£17,750
Good value: £1,895 under the typical £19,645 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 200 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- BYD
- Model
- Dolphin Surf
- Trim
- COMFORT
- Version
- Comfort Auto FWD 5dr (152 bhp)
- Mileage
- 2,000 miles
- Year
- 2026
- Fuel type
- Electric
- Body type
- Hatchback
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 152 bhp
- Seats
- 4
- CO2
- 0 g/km
- Colour
- Green
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- Comfort
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
The advertised mileage for this 2026 BYD Dolphin Surf Comfort is 2,000 miles. Our estimated market asking price is £19,645. This car is advertised at £17,750, which is £1,895 below that figure. The estimate uses 200 UK dealer adverts for the BYD Dolphin Surf, with adjustments for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. We first recorded this car for sale 15 days ago. You can find this car at Marshall BYD St Neots in St. Neots.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 6 October 2026, 15 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 6 October 2026 | £17,750 |
| 20 October 2026 | £17,750 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £19,645. The asking price is £1,895 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 200 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 2,000 miles higher than typical for a 2026 BYD Dolphin Surf.
MOT
MOT no details held by dvla.
29 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £16,990 to £22,995.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £16,990 | 25 miles |
| £16,990 | 25 miles |
| £17,299 | 4,161 miles |
| £17,490 | 2,156 miles |
| £17,995 | 2,785 miles |
These cars have covered 10–4,999 miles, compared with 2,000 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all BYD Dolphin Surf cars for sale · 2026 BYD Dolphin Surf price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2026 BYD Dolphin Surf, 25 miles, £16,990, £3,914 under typical, Leeds
- 2026 BYD Dolphin Surf, 25 miles, £16,990, £3,914 under typical, Leeds
- 2026 BYD Dolphin Surf, 5 miles, £15,489, £2,479 under typical, Chichester
Dealer
Marshall BYD St Neots, St. Neots. Across the dealer network: 129 branches, 4,150 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: PE19 6YH.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 08:30-18:00
- Tuesday
- 08:30-18:00
- Wednesday
- 08:30-18:00
- Thursday
- 08:30-18:00
- Friday
- 08:30-18:00
- Saturday
- 08:30-17:00
- Sunday
- 10:30-16:30
Vehicle photos
- 2026 BYD Dolphin Surf photo 1
- 2026 BYD Dolphin Surf photo 2
- 2026 BYD Dolphin Surf photo 3
- 2026 BYD Dolphin Surf photo 4
- 2026 BYD Dolphin Surf photo 5
- 2026 BYD Dolphin Surf photo 6
- 2026 BYD Dolphin Surf photo 7
- 2026 BYD Dolphin Surf photo 8
- 2026 BYD Dolphin Surf photo 9
- 2026 BYD Dolphin Surf photo 10
- 2026 BYD Dolphin Surf photo 11
- 2026 BYD Dolphin Surf photo 12
- 2026 BYD Dolphin Surf photo 13
- 2026 BYD Dolphin Surf photo 14
- 2026 BYD Dolphin Surf photo 15
- 2026 BYD Dolphin Surf photo 16
- 2026 BYD Dolphin Surf photo 17
- 2026 BYD Dolphin Surf photo 18
- 2026 BYD Dolphin Surf photo 19
- 2026 BYD Dolphin Surf photo 20
- 2026 BYD Dolphin Surf photo 21
- 2026 BYD Dolphin Surf photo 22
- 2026 BYD Dolphin Surf photo 23
- 2026 BYD Dolphin Surf photo 24
- 2026 BYD Dolphin Surf photo 25
- 2026 BYD Dolphin Surf photo 26
- 2026 BYD Dolphin Surf photo 27
- 2026 BYD Dolphin Surf photo 28
- 2026 BYD Dolphin Surf photo 29