2018 Citroen Berlingo
1.6 BlueHDi 850 Enterprise Manual FWD Euro 6 5dr Panel Van Diesel L1 (112 g/km (100 bhp)
£6,588
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £6,411 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 2,013 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Citroen
- Model
- Berlingo
- Trim
- ENTERPRISE
- Version
- 1.6 BlueHDi 850 Enterprise Manual FWD Euro 6 5dr Panel Van Diesel L1 (112 g/km (100 bhp)
- Mileage
- 79,800 miles
- Year
- 2018
- Fuel type
- Diesel
- Body type
- Panel Van
- Engine
- 1.6 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 100 bhp
- Seats
- 3
- CO2
- 112 g/km
- Colour
- White
- Type
- Van
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- BlueHDi 850
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2018 Citroen Berlingo Enterprise is advertised with 79,800 miles, approximately 7,800 above the typical mileage for its age. At £6,588, it is advertised £177 above our estimated market asking price of £6,411. To estimate its market asking price, we analyse UK dealer adverts for 2,013 Citroen Berlingo cars across different ages and specifications. We first recorded this car for sale 78 days ago. MOT records show an expiry date of 2 June 2027, and the latest recorded mileage is consistent with the advert. It is for sale at Mds Motors in Wigan.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 4 August 2026, 78 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 4 August 2026 | £6,190 |
| 3 September 2026 | £5,990 |
| 22 September 2026 | £5,490 |
| 16 October 2026 | £6,588 |
| 20 October 2026 | £6,588 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £6,411. The asking price is £177 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 2,013 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 7,800 miles higher than typical for a 2018 Citroen Berlingo.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 2 June 2027. 79,326 miles at the last test.
57 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £2,399 to £10,000.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £2,399 | 217,000 miles |
| £2,989 | 150,000 miles |
| £3,795 | 95,000 miles |
| £3,995 | 148,000 miles |
| £4,095 | 105,250 miles |
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Citroen Berlingo cars for sale · 2018 Citroen Berlingo price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2018 Citroen Berlingo, 72,000 miles, £5,990, £964 under typical, Bolton
- 2018 Citroen Berlingo, 57,617 miles, £6,495, £1,041 under typical, Edinburgh
- 2018 Citroen Berlingo, 62,000 miles, £5,998, £889 under typical, Leeds
Dealer
Mds Motors, Wigan. Across the dealer network: 33 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: WN2 3BA.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 10:00-17:30
- Tuesday
- 10:00-17:30
- Wednesday
- 10:00-17:30
- Thursday
- 10:00-17:30
- Friday
- 10:00-17:30
- Saturday
- 10:00-17:30
- Sunday
- Closed
Vehicle photos
- 2018 Citroen Berlingo photo 1
- 2018 Citroen Berlingo photo 2
- 2018 Citroen Berlingo photo 3
- 2018 Citroen Berlingo photo 4
- 2018 Citroen Berlingo photo 5
- 2018 Citroen Berlingo photo 6
- 2018 Citroen Berlingo photo 7
- 2018 Citroen Berlingo photo 8
- 2018 Citroen Berlingo photo 9
- 2018 Citroen Berlingo photo 10
- 2018 Citroen Berlingo photo 11
- 2018 Citroen Berlingo photo 12
- 2018 Citroen Berlingo photo 13
- 2018 Citroen Berlingo photo 14
- 2018 Citroen Berlingo photo 15
- 2018 Citroen Berlingo photo 16
- 2018 Citroen Berlingo photo 17
- 2018 Citroen Berlingo photo 18
- 2018 Citroen Berlingo photo 19
- 2018 Citroen Berlingo photo 20
- 2018 Citroen Berlingo photo 21
- 2018 Citroen Berlingo photo 22
- 2018 Citroen Berlingo photo 23
- 2018 Citroen Berlingo photo 24
- 2018 Citroen Berlingo photo 25
- 2018 Citroen Berlingo photo 26